Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 1, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 311 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   Mercer's Finn MacCool








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   47
Group 4th   Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   45
BPIG    Mercer's Finn MacCool   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Rippling Waters Ty's Long Jrny Home



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Softmaple N Flyway Nobody Puts Babyina Corner



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Showmoore Jingle Bell



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fargoridge's Full Circle



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barcath Sunday Special



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Virgo Poppycock
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   31
BPIG    Candyland Take It All   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Candyland Take It All



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   55
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   51
BPIG    Snowybear's Lauren Bacall   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belnois Victory At Falconlake



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowybear's Lauren Bacall



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackstar Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   23
BPIG    Bon Aquarel Pearls Of Wisdom For Almar   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kernow Fiddler's Gold



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullovers Kanya Of The Rock



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alchemy's Eye Of The Hurricane



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Almar's Same As It Never Was



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      29
Group 2nd   Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   27
Group 4th   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   26
BPIG   Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilanne N Rumors Fashionista



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Virgo Cherry Bomb



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Touch Of The Sea



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell Miami Vice



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Hurdy Gurdy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Casie's Brightest Star



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jordannas My Maria



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fairystones Wolf A Daisy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cullen's Dances On Moonbeams



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mnspaws Just One More



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Happy Hand's Mellow Mackenzie







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   21
BPIG    A'Vigdors Extase De Ma Beaute   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chark's I Am The Witchdoktor



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roseland Ashfords Panache V Kismet



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lyn-Del Aberwyn Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosegarden Revelation



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lashalimar One And Only



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama





Group 7 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Barbu Jenarae Ruffian
  Bouvier des Flandres   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   40
Group 4th   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   37
BPIG   
Ch Robin's Try N Stop Me
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coyote Run Lambda Lambda Lambda



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barbu Jenarae Ruffian



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Highlandblue Daydream Believer



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Who Made Who Blueharvest



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Crinan Innovation



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
FaerieTale Curig Cat Ballou



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 02:55:25 PM