Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 21, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
BIS BISS MBOSS Gr CAN, AM, MBIS Gr UKC Ch Liberator's Obsession, CA, CGC, CGN
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Bearded Collie  
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Portuguese Water Dog  
Drewsar Dirty Money
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Shetland Sheepdog   Cermel Bradshaw Neo Olivesmount
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Boxer  
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee








Group 1 - Robert Indeglia (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   31
BPIG   
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hawks Nest Piper Archer
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Legacyk Whisperidge Pretty in Gold



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brio's Firecracker Rap



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Seagrove's Scotia



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aislingcudo Is Eibhlin Mo Croi



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ashleysown Black Enchantment



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallant Majestic's Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   14
Group 2nd   Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum   Beagle   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
BPIG    Pun Kotzky Coachella At Redstone   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grandgables Wee Impressionist
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trakehndachs Nina 4 Dachsforth



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic
  Newfoundland   25
Group 4th   
Ch Charbr's Sunset Cruz
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
BPIG   
Drewsar Dirty Money
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grandchest Over The Rainbow   Boxer   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maitlands Queen



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heart N Soul Midnight Solo Taras Sarja



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Knatchbull Sophie Of Bully Boy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paquestone's Essence Navajo



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Foxfarm Dreamer
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd    Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon   Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 4th    Northcote By The Way Blythfell   Lakeland Terrier   8
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote By The Way Blythfell



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackcreek's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenroslin Jinty At Thistledhu



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   34
Group 4th   
Ch Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby
  Papillon   33
BPIG   
Ch Ashstone's Diamond Girl
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valanyan Derring-Do



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Berryhill Gun Smoke



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Two Oaks Marizpan



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Jenuwane Im Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kirkstan's Game Changer







Group 6 - Robert Indeglia (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th    Wenrick's Simply Justified   Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fullofbulls Golly Miss Molly   Bulldog   0
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chadklier's Easily Distracted



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacy's Tango At Superlative



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Simply Justified





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   35
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 4th    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cermel Bradshaw Neo Olivesmount   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Good To Go



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo's Bop To The Top



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Triple H Llanelli Because Of You



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By