Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, August 9, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Rhodesian Ridgeback   Coso's Coastal Celebration
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Norwich Terrier  
Ch Sea Of Flames








Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   44
Group 2nd   
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   43
Group 3rd   Ch Jomardi's Moonstruck   Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
Group 4th   Ch Sunbeam Karizma Blockbuster Via Woodland   Retriever (Golden)   41
BPIG    Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lealee's Twilight Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Sunbeam Karizma Blockbuster Via Woodland



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jomardi's Moonstruck



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - John Palmer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG    Westknock Taken By Donachie   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coso's Coastal Celebration   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Briarlane's Picante OSheehan



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hillside's Alabama Of Lightspeed



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Kichona



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Westknock Taken By Donachie







Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   31
Group 4th   
Ch Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   30
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trojan's Naughty But Nice   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Swisskiss Take A Lil Ride With Me   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swisskiss Take A Lil Ride With Me



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Braebrook's Revolution



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kismet's Black Onyx



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Ultraviolet



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 3rd   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   23
BPIG   
Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeaJay Sadie Stealing My Heart



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Casper Of Paperman



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mackanme Without A Doubt



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - John Palmer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   35
Group 3rd    Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP   Miniature Pinscher   34
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   31
BPIG    Windmist Win For Dan Star Kom   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arkland's Randy's Lil Legacy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windmist Win For Dan Star Kom



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemoges White Angelica



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   15
Group 4th    Lemoges Boss Man   Poodle (Standard)   14
BPIG    Atalaya's Mugsy Malone   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Purejoy's Sonata Allegro



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lemoges Boss Man



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Elaine Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Elbee D'Artagnan   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   3
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Shades Of Blue   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Elbee D'Artagnan



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 09:40:55 AM