Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 24, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, September 24
Saturday, September 24 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7 (Herding))
Sunday, September 25



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Harolde








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   37
BPIG   Ch Especially Tantalizing Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    All-Time's Jersey Boy   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GCh Gleska Fairydust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Ocavius

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Kan Trace Ocavius


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
MK Karol

Open Bitch Class
1st MK Karol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Falcon Lake Fine Summer Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Falcon Lake Fine Summer Breeze

Select Dog
Ch Beau Geste Ob-La-Di Ob-La-Da


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oo'Wee From Labroland

Best Puppy In Breed
Oo'Wee From Labroland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oo'Wee From Labroland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oo'Wee From Labroland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Dunfield's Show Me The Money Beekauz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leyline's Walking After Midnight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avatar's Light Me Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leyline's Walking After Midnight

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shamrock's Sophie Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reidwood Its Elementary

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Reidwood Its Elementary

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Reidwood Its Elementary


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elaide Ticino Davaroni


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Of Opposite Sex
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Open Dog Class
1st Countrydream's High Test


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Ruffwood's Bailey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ruffwood's Bailey

Open Dog Class
1st Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Open Bitch Class
1st Triumphant's Hot Topic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Tantalizing Treat

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Tantalizing Treat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st All-Time's Jersey Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pemberley's Dread Pirate


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pemberley's Dread Pirate

Open Dog Class
1st Pemberley's Dread Pirate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhen's Rebel Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dhen's Rebel Rebel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mywish Stellar


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Chakra's Louis Le Grand

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chakra's Louis Le Grand



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Breica Nani Hear Me Roar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Breica Nani Hear Me Roar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Breica Nani Hear Me Roar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 3rd    Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint   Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   21
BPIG    Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Tiger Tiger   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charsada Beyond The Stones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Telford's Liam's Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Liam's Wish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Telford's Liam's Wish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Liam's Wish



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

Select Dog
Ch Heavenlyhund's Fairview



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia
2nd Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawprints N Chetcote Couture


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chetcote Tiger Tiger


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Disguise's Wild Rose MS

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Disguise's Wild Rose MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starkeeper's Ryn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper's Ryn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starkeeper's Ryn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Arthayr A Winter Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarpoints Burning Spear


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
McCartney's Star Line Up

Select Bitch
Ch Vrymeer Cartier Halo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
McCartney's Star Line Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Poetry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Poetry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Star Line Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   16
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   11
BPIG   Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Harolde   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Select Bitch
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Son Of David



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nantom's Perfect Storm


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Shooting Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Van Orman's Dare To Dream Of Arket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz

Best Puppy In Breed
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Darbydale's This Is How We Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashmoor's River Guardian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Open Bitch Class
1st Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lunanova's Chilko Freestone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zaltana My Snowmist

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Zaltana My Snowmist

Best Puppy In Breed
Zaltana My Snowmist

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Gibson


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Harolde


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Zaltana My Snowmist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zaltana My Snowmist

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Hjordis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
BPIG    Northcote's Don't Think Twice   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Irgen Gold Tseberkut   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Tierra Top Billing

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Select Bitch
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nacho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Irgen Gold Tseberkut



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Open Dog Class
1st Julerr Ameretto Afiori



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote's Don't Think Twice

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote's Don't Think Twice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote's Don't Think Twice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northcote's Don't Think Twice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Holly

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Holly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Holly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Holly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm   Havanese   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedar Creeks Mysterious Raven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedar Creeks Mysterious Raven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedar Creeks Mysterious Raven

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Improv Space Oddity



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Select Dog
Ch Baribal's Undercover Agent


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It

Open Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Reserve Winners Dog
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Courage My Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Courage My Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Oz's Courage My Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Courage My Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
BPIG   Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Red Rakija   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass All Jacked Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass All Jacked Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Reserve Winners Bitch
MBM's Everli Quinn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Open Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Red Rakija


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brightspot Genuine Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Genuine Risk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brightspot Genuine Risk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Genuine Risk
2nd Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bullmarket Ramona Quimby

Best Puppy In Breed
Urville le Chien Puce


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Edward Smitt'y


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bullmarket Ramona Quimby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urville le Chien Puce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urville le Chien Puce

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Ramona Quimby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rickees Burn Notice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lasacas Marshall A. Constable


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Open Dog Class
1st Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stately Bibelot Think Again

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Stately Bibelot Think Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stately Bibelot Think Again


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Autumn Hills Rewind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Autumn Hills Rewind
2nd Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Best Puppy In Breed
Chopin's Madam Secretary


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lashalimar Oops A Daisy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chopin's Madam Secretary

Open Bitch Class
1st Lashalimar Oops A Daisy
2nd Shente's Bella Bambina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   12
Group 4th   
Ch Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG    Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Antares Eye Of The Cyclops   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aleshanee Angel Alkira


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Antares Eye Of The Cyclops


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Antares Rise Of The Phoenix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Korda Special Angel

Select Dog
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Korda Special Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Korda Special Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender

Best Puppy In Breed
Noblelines Our Hearts Desire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Noblelines Our Hearts Desire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noblelines Our Hearts Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Laureate Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Valhalla

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Valhalla

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Valhalla


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Valhalla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Vignette

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Valhalla
2nd Laureate Vignette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
FaerieTale Curig Portia

Best Puppy In Breed
FaerieTale Curig Portia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
FaerieTale Curig Portia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Portia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:19:36 PM