Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 25, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, September 24
Saturday, September 24 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7 (Herding))
Sunday, September 25



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Chow Chow   Mi-Pao's Red Rakija








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 3rd    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   29
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   28
BPIG    Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    All-Time's Jersey Boy   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Gleska Fairydust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Ocavius

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
MK Karol


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
MK Karol

Open Bitch Class
1st MK Karol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Select Dog
Ch Beau Geste Ob-La-Di Ob-La-Da



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oo'Wee From Labroland

Best Puppy In Breed
Oo'Wee From Labroland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oo'Wee From Labroland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oo'Wee From Labroland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Dunfield's Show Me The Money Beekauz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Dunfield's Show Me The Money Beekauz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Dunfield's Show Me The Money Beekauz

Reserve Winners Dog
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Dunfield's Show Me The Money Beekauz


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leyline's Walking After Midnight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avatar's Light Me Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leyline's Walking After Midnight

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elaide Ticino Davaroni


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Open Bitch Class
1st Triumphant's Hot Topic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malysse Lancelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Malysse Lancelot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Malysse Lancelot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st All-Time's Jersey Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pemberley's Dread Pirate


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pemberley's Dread Pirate

Open Dog Class
1st Pemberley's Dread Pirate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhen's Rebel Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dhen's Rebel Rebel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mywish Stellar

Select Dog
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Breica Nani Hear Me Roar

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica's Everybody Talks


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Breica Nani Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breica's Everybody Talks

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breica's Everybody Talks

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Breica Nani Hear Me Roar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th    Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint   Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG    Telford's Liam's Wish   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    HeavenlyHund's Dreamhund Abra   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Telford's Liam's Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Liam's Wish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Telford's Liam's Wish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Liam's Wish



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch RockinDox Screech Hound

Select Dog
Ch Heavenlyhund's Fairview


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
RockinDox Screech Hound

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st RockinDox Screech Hound



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Disguise's Wild Rose MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Disguise's Wild Rose MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Yummilicious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Disguise's Wild Rose MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Yummilicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Southbreeze Class Act




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Gift At Arthayr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Stone Cold Fox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarpoints Burning Spear


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Vrymeer Cartier Halo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
McCartney's Star Line Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Poetry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Poetry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Star Line Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd    Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten   Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 4th   
Darbydale's This Is How We Roll
  Newfoundland   18
BPIG   
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Timeless Symphinny   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Son Of David



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Nantom's Shooting Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nantom's Shooting Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Van Orman's Dare To Dream Of Arket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar Des Legendes De Retz

Best Puppy In Breed
Merlin Flirfar Des Legendes De Retz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar Des Legendes De Retz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Merlin Flirfar Des Legendes De Retz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch CR Pura Vida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cr Ultimate Encore


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cr Ultimate Encore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cr Ultimate Encore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cr Under The Mistletoe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cr Under The Mistletoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Darbydale's This Is How We Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Darbydale's This Is How We Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Select Dog
GCh Summerford's What Ever


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashmoor's River Guardian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Open Bitch Class
1st Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Tempest



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Superstition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Tempest

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Superstition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Irgen Gold Tseberkut   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Select Bitch
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart Westchester Supergirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ispy Deal Or No Deal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Irgen Gold Tseberkut



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Open Dog Class
1st Julerr Ameretto Afiori



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote's Don't Think Twice

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote's Don't Think Twice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote's Don't Think Twice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northcote's Don't Think Twice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gryndlscot Holly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Holly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Holly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Improv's Space Oddity   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Improv's Space Oddity



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baribal's Undercover Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It

Open Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Courage My Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Courage My Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Oz's Courage My Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Courage My Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin   Lhasa Apso   15
Group 4th   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Red Rakija   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb

Reserve Winners Dog
Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan

Open Dog Class
1st Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Red Rakija


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Brightspot Genuine Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brightspot Genuine Risk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brightspot Genuine Risk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Genuine Risk
2nd Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Urville le Chien Puce

Best Puppy In Breed
Urville le Chien Puce


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Edward Smitt'y


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Urville le Chien Puce

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urville le Chien Puce

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stately Bibelot Think Again

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Autumn Hills Rewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Autumn Hills Rewind


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Stately Bibelot Think Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stately Bibelot Think Again


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Autumn Hills Rewind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Autumn Hills Rewind
2nd Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lashalimar Oops A Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Lashalimar Oops A Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Lashalimar Oops A Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chopin's Madam Secretary

Open Bitch Class
1st Lashalimar Oops A Daisy
2nd Shente's Bella Bambina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   9
Group 4th   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   8
BPIG    Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Echo Lake Coralane I Walk The Line   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira
2nd Weststone's Sweetheart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Korda Special Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Korda Special Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Korda Special Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Laureate Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Laureate Vignette

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabina Bradshaw Cermel D'iced

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fabina Bradshaw Cermel D'iced


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Laureate Vignette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastalviews Power Surge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Power Surge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Vignette

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cherrycreeks A Whole New World

Open Bitch Class
1st Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 23rd of June 2017 06:52:56 PM