Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 23, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, September 24
Saturday, September 24 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7 (Herding))
Sunday, September 25



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Irgen Gold Tseberkut








Group 1 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
BPIG   Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashleysown Remarkable Image   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Ocavius

Best Of Opposite Sex
MK Karol

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Ocavius


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
MK Karol

Open Bitch Class
1st MK Karol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewaters Highland Fling

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Chrys-Haefen Alfred's Symphony

Select Dog
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Tidewaters Highland Fling

Open Bitch Class
1st Tidewaters Highland Fling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shamrock's Sophie Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

Best Puppy In Breed
Silkroad's Life Is Good Today


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silkroad's Life Is Good Today


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Remarkable Image


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Open Bitch Class
1st Triumphant's Hot Topic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   12
BPIG    Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arthayr A Fox In The Snow   Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Telford's Liam's Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Liam's Wish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Telford's Liam's Wish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Liam's Wish



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Heavenlyhund's Fairview




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Disguise's Wild Rose MS


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Royal Maple


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Disguise's Wild Rose MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Yummilicious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Disguise's Wild Rose MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Yummilicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Gift At Arthayr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Fox In The Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Vrymeer Cartier Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
Darbydale's This Is How We Roll
  Newfoundland   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   24
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   23
BPIG   Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Van Orman's Dare To Dream Of Arket   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Select Bitch
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberator's Action Jaxon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nantom's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Liberator's Action Jaxon

Open Dog Class
1st Liberator's Action Jaxon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Shooting Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Van Orman's Dare To Dream Of Arket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz

Best Puppy In Breed
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch CR Pura Vida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Puppy In Breed
Cr Ultimate Encore


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cr Ultimate Encore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cr Ultimate Encore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cr Under The Mistletoe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cr Under The Mistletoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Darbydale's This Is How We Roll

Select Dog
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lunanova's Chilko Freestone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Ondulado's Nautical

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ondulado's Nautical


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Tempest



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eugen Arya Chanel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Tempest

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Superstition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
BPIG    Northcote Larkspur Of Course   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Irgen Gold Tseberkut   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Tierra Top Billing

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Select Bitch
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Irgen Gold Tseberkut



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Larkspur Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote Larkspur Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Larkspur Of Course

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northcote Larkspur Of Course


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Holly

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Holly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Holly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Holly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm   Havanese   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallygolds Misty Evening

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Mardigrais Beautiful Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallygolds Northern Skye


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Mardigrais Beautiful Dreamer

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummers William Wallace

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummers William Wallace

Open Dog Class
1st Mardigrais Beautiful Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Select Dog
Ch Baribal's Undercover Agent


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Belle Adele

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Best Puppy In Breed
Tauro Fohari


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tauro Fohari


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rigair Belle Adele

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Brigitte

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Belle Adele
2nd Rigair Brigitte


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It

Open Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Wish List

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Courage My Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Oz's Wish List

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Courage My Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Courage My Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Wish List


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin
  Lhasa Apso   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   9
BPIG   Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aristocrafts Edward Smitt'y   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brightspot Genuine Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Genuine Risk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brightspot Genuine Risk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Genuine Risk
2nd Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art

Best Puppy In Breed
El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Edward Smitt'y


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urville le Chien Puce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art
2nd Urville le Chien Puce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stately Bibelot Think Again

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Stately Bibelot Think Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stately Bibelot Think Again


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Autumn Hills Rewind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Autumn Hills Rewind
2nd Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Bella Bambina

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shente's Bella Bambina

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Shente's Bella Bambina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chopin's Madam Secretary

Open Bitch Class
1st Shente's Bella Bambina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd    Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes
  Puli   14
BPIG    Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highledge Reminisce
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Casselcreek Escapology

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charjan Leading A Charmed Life

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Casselcreek Escapology

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Escapology


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Casselcreek Escapology

Reserve Winners Dog
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Echo Lake Coralane I Walk The Line


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira
2nd Weststone's Sweetheart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Soliderattearanook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terrifical Burn A Debt

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Soliderattearanook

Best Puppy In Breed
Terrifical Burn A Debt


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Soliderattearanook

Open Dog Class
1st Terrifical Soliderattearanook


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Burn A Debt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terrifical Burn A Debt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Korda Special Angel

Select Dog
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Korda Special Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Korda Special Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laureate Invincible

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Highledge Reminisce


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Vignette

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Vignette

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet
2nd Cherrycreeks A Whole New World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
FaerieTale Curig Portia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
FaerieTale Curig Never My Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
FaerieTale Curig Portia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Portia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Never My Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 10:32:18 PM