Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 12, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Cairn Terrier  
Dynamo's Epic Odessey








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   13
BPIG   
Nite Winds Breaking The Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivercove's Envision This



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me







Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail
  Saluki   15
Group 3rd   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   14
Group 4th    Matsutake's Diamonds R Forever   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
BPIG    LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagabones Saving Grace



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutake's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Celebration







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 4th   
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos
  Saint Bernard   25
BPIG    Spiritsound Chai At Telaka   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Counterpunch's Iron Mike



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brazen Brimstone



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groppetti-dahls I'm A Rock Star



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stoney Plains Vom Lugge



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexann's It Had To Be You



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son
  Sealyham Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   4
BPIG   
Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 2nd   
Starsign's What's In Your Wallet
  Papillon   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   12
Group 4th   
Caillets He's All the Buzz
  Pug   10
BPIG   
Starsign's What's In Your Wallet
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's In It To Win It



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Randalets Musical Mikka



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Donney Brooke



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th   
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler
  Bichon Frise   10
BPIG    WinterGarden Play On   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saibhir's All The Right Stuff



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity Mystical Gold Standard



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba





Group 7 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Shadagrace Boss Prince Olli
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Dream Ct-Norhaus Luck Of The Draw



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:40:37 PM