Temiskaming Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 16, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 16 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 16 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 17 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 17 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 18 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 18 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
Old English Sheepdog   Auriga's Randy Andy
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
  








Group 1 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 4th    Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   20
BPIG   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cima's Workin On The Weekend



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leolynne's Dejavu At Ramah



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hi-scor Jackie D Ruffian



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shogun's Im It N Thats That



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carhan's Onyx



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Instar's Canadian Ad Venture







Group 2 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   19
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Dragonsong's Who's That Girl
  Whippet   16
Group 4th   Ch Track-Action D-Napero   Drever   10
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Endeavours Jazz Dancer O'Laurelcres



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action D-Napero



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rainforths Dubheasa Castlekeep



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charbonnel Mae West With Soletrader



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baghdad Constant Comment



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dragonsong's Who's That Girl







Group 3 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd    Quarterwoods Abraxus Eduardo   Rottweiler   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   11
Group 4th   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer   8
BPIG    Centerton's Rock Hard Abs   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Image van de Klaverhoeve



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MidnightSolo Maximus The First



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quarterwoods Abraxus Eduardo







Group 4 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   2
Group 4th   Ch Puzzled's Nocturnal Repo Man   Bull Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Puzzled's Nocturnal Repo Man



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom







Group 5 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   25
Group 2nd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine
  Chinese Crested   23
Group 4th   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   21
BPIG    Zoelle Driving Miss Daisy   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Revelry Chryshaefen Pirate



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch South Fork's Stylish Image



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berryhill Pot Of Gold



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Live The Game



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dogrivers Brown Sugar



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
South Fork's Right On Track







Group 6 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Amjukees It's What I Am   Keeshond   5
Group 4th    Krak-Mont's Duchess Of Waxhaw   Boston Terrier   4
BPIG    Trent's Adoreabull Raindrop   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Krak-Mont's Duchess Of Waxhaw



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amjukees It's What I Am





Group 7 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Auriga's Randy Andy   Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd   Ch Ravenmasque Time Bandit   Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   Ch Romar's King's Ransom   Bearded Collie   7
BPIG    Timberline's Original Fire   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Romar's King's Ransom



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ravenmasque Time Bandit



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga's Randy Andy



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Regaloake's Wild Orchid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 07:34:57 PM