Temiskaming Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 17, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 16 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 16 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 17 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 17 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 18 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 18 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Bulldog  
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
  








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 3rd   
Shogun's Im It N Thats That
  Spaniel (Clumber)   20
Group 4th    Dreamkeeper Love Story   Retriever (Golden)   19
BPIG   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dreamkeeper Love Story



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leolynne's Dejavu At Ramah



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hi-scor Jackie D Ruffian



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shogun's Im It N Thats That



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carhan's Onyx



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 2nd    Charbonnel Mae West With Soletrader   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   18
Group 3rd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
Group 4th    Baghdad Constant Comment   Saluki   14
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Charsada Darkness At High Noon



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action D-Napero



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Charbonnel Mae West With Soletrader



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baghdad Constant Comment



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale







Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 4th    Quarterwoods Abraxus Eduardo   Rottweiler   7
BPIG    Centerton's Rock Hard Abs   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Image van de Klaverhoeve



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MidnightSolo Maximus The First



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quarterwoods Abraxus Eduardo







Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Antler River's Jigsaw Puzzle   Bull Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier   1
Group 4th   Ch Cairwick Tansy Kirn   Cairn Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Antler River's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairwick Tansy Kirn



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Red Socks Story Corsairey Casch



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Ultimate Survivor



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
South Fork's Right On Track







Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   8
Group 2nd    Krak-Mont's Dance The Night Away   Boston Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Amjukees It's What I Am   Keeshond   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Trent's Adoreabull Raindrop   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Krak-Mont's Dance The Night Away



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amjukees It's What I Am





Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd    Auriga's Randy Andy   Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   Ch Tribu Mapbella Delapagaille   Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   Ch Romar's King's Ransom   Bearded Collie   7
BPIG    Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Romar's King's Ransom



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tribu Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga's Randy Andy



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 04:47:51 PM