Cape Breton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 28, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 27 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 3)



Best In Show
Judge: Megan Markotany
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man
Points: 81 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Megan Markotany
Boxer  
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Megan Markotany
Australian Shepherd  
Novacoast Conquer The World








Group 1 - Megan Markotany Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunkozi Willowbec's Big Tipper
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunkozi Willowbec's Big Tipper



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2







Group 2 - Megan Markotany Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   4
Group 2nd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   2
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
BPIG   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La







Group 3 - Megan Markotany Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   5
Group 4th   
Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine
  Bullmastiff   4
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Hush Up and Dance
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Edelmar's Sweet Enuf Parhamteen



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yahka's Lionheart Fergus



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Megan Markotany

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Steinplatz Knight Of Valour







Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Zealous Brodie Daybreak
  Parson Russell Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   5
Group 4th    Whiteheather Foreign Affair   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG    Whiteheather Foreign Affair   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylines Just Sinful at Bayhill



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zealous Brodie Daybreak



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whiteheather Foreign Affair







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   6
Group 2nd   
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice
  Silky Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   4
Group 4th    Meander Mynameisdavid   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   3
BPIG    Meander Mynameisdavid   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisdavid



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harr's Rumor Has It



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice







Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dassin Hillwood Simpson   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 2nd    Rivervalley's Betty Dahling   Tibetan Spaniel   3
Group 3rd   Ch Halo's Whirlwind   Shih Tzu   2
Group 4th    Ayrhill Thyme for Velvet Tigger   Chow Chow   1
BPIG    Dassin Hillwood Simpson   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greystoke Sweet Potato Pie



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ayrhill Thyme for Velvet Tigger



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dassin Hillwood Simpson



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rivervalley's Betty Dahling





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
Group 2nd   Ch Curig FaerieTale Hawthorne   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   4
Group 3rd   
Novacoast Conquer The World
  Australian Shepherd   3
Group 4th   Ch Spiritus 'N Bergerac's Mariah   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
BPIG   
Novacoast Conquer The World
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Novacoast Conquer The World



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritus 'N Bergerac's Mariah



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Hawthorne



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 01:47:09 PM