London Canine Association
Sunday, July 16, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 16 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 15 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Rhodesian Ridgeback   Anjari's Leading Man
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Clandara's I'm The One
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Weimaraner  
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Schapendoes  
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Schapendoes 
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc & Schapendoes 
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Boxer   Uppercut Spirit In The Sky








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   21
Group 4th   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
BPIG   
Ch Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point
  Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group    Jomardi's Fashionably Black   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Apple




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Zenevieva Luchair

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Zenevieva Luchair

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zenevieva Luchair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Fashion Statement

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Fashion Statement



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Fashion Statement

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Fashion Statement


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Countrydream's White Royal Sash

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Select Dog
Ch Blackwaters Simply Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Countrydream's White Royal Sash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's White Royal Sash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Kelgerri's TTYL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's TTYL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Colray's Straight To The Point


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Lady Willowridge Windseeker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lady Willowridge Windseeker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding
  Whippet   30
Group 4th   Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   29
BPIG    Anjari's Leading Man   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group    Shabani's Sargent Major   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo

Select Bitch
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Reserve Winners Bitch
YR Works Majik Happnz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st YR Works Majik Happnz

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Europa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tsertus Gingerbread

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Select Dog
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira Of Echohounds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira Of Echohounds


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper's Ryn

Open Dog Class
1st Starkeeper's Ryn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shabani's Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
Ridgeville's Merely A Monarch

Best Puppy In Breed
Anjari's Leading Man

Select Dog
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-0)
Ridgeville's Merely A Monarch

Reserve Winners Dog
Shabani's Sargent Major

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Merely A Monarch

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shabani's Sargent Major
2nd Anjari's Leading Man


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
Shabani's Deja Vu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shabani's Zintha Hintza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shabani's Deja Vu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Simply Finesse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool

Open Bitch Class
1st Shabani's Zintha Hintza
2nd Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   27
Group 3rd   Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel   Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   19
BPIG    Uppercut Spirit In The Sky   Boxer   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Uppercut Spirit In The Sky   Boxer   0
Best Brace In Group   
Glenire Acadia For Keeps
  Great Pyrenees   0
Best Brace In Group   
Glenire Angus
  Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Trimanor's Bautistablueispride

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Trimanor's Bautistablueispride


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fyrecreek's True Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uppercuts Luminous Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's True Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's 21 Nights In London

Select Bitch
Ch Nantom's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Reserve Winners Dog
RM's Aces Of Anarchy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's 21 Nights In London

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko
2nd RM's Aces Of Anarchy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Acadia For Keeps


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenire Acadia For Keeps


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch

Best Puppy In Breed
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimerswray



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimerswray

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Isadora Von Reimerswray


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash   Manchester Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thunderally's Poker Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Thunderally's Poker Face

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thunderally's Poker Face



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Open Bitch Class
1st I'm A Peppery Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Clandara's I'm The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   22
Group 3rd   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   18
BPIG   Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Syrenia's Modern Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Select Dog
Ch Burbrook What Dreams May Come


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Syrenia's Modern Master

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Syrenia's Modern Master


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dakshad's Wild Thing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dakshad's Wild Thing

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Select Dog
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebriar's Caught You Looking


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater
2nd Windwater Wilhelmina Beast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bluechip Midnight Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bluechip Midnight Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Midnight Treasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Son Shine's Pixie B Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shines Black N Tantalizing

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Son Shine's Pixie B Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shine's Pixie B Good


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Son Shines Black N Tantalizing

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Son Shines Black N Tantalizing


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Son Shine's Pixie B Good

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Sugar Plum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Pixie B Good

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Sugar Plum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   13
Group 4th   
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Diona (Meyer)

Best Puppy In Breed
Diona (Meyer)


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Moose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Moose

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Diona (Meyer)

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diona (Meyer)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paris Dream Coconut

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Paris Dream Coconut

Best Puppy In Breed
Paris Dream Coconut


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Robb Isle Justice For All

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Justice For All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Paris Dream Coconut

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paris Dream Coconut

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Puppy In Breed
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palman Jasmine Kirkwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Coquetel Time Will Tell

Best Puppy In Breed
Coquetel Time Will Tell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Coquetel Time Will Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desjardin's Togo All The Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Time Will Tell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Togo All The Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Silver And Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chopin's Madam Secretary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   17
BPIG    Schapannro's O Gromit   Schapendoes   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Smudge du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life
  Schapendoes   0
Best BBE In Group    Coralane's Girl From Down Undr   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life
  Schapendoes   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echo Lake Blame It On The Boogie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Open Bitch Class
1st Echo Lake Blame It On The Boogie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Windsong Every Single Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater Surf's Up

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Echoing Pines Jubilee


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Livingwater Surf's Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harvesthil Phantasms

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Surf's Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Harvesthil Phantasms


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Best Puppy In Breed
Schapannro's O Gromit


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Schapannro's O Gromit

Reserve Winners Dog
Schapannro's M Maximiliaan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schapannro's O Gromit

Open Dog Class
1st Schapannro's M Maximiliaan


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schapannro's K Kyara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn
2nd Messyhairs A Tessa Schapannro

Open Bitch Class
1st Schapannro's K Kyara

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Smudge du Bouleau Blanc

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life
2nd Smudge du Bouleau Blanc


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonnyville's After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville's After Midnight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's After Midnight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's After Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 01:38:41 PM