London Canine Association
Saturday, July 15, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 16 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 15 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Pointer  
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Australian Cattle Dog  
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Shih Tzu   Schutzu's Silver And Gold
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Basenji   Vinaka's Got The Pole Position
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Great Pyrenees  Glenire Angus & Great Pyrenees  Glenire Acadia For Keeps








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown
  Weimaraner   27
BPIG    Especially Tri'n Make Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Michelangelomerisi Della Corte Dei Berberi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Michelangelomerisi Della Corte Dei Berberi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Select Dog
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Apple




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
Ch Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zenevieva Luchair

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Zenevieva Luchair

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Bitch
Ch Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Zenevieva Luchair

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zenevieva Luchair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft

Reserve Winners Dog
Kriscoland's Voodooson Cormac

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kriscoland's Voodooson Cormac

Open Dog Class
1st Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Select Dog
Ch Blackwaters Simply Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Countrydream's White Royal Sash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's White Royal Sash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelgerri's TTYL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's TTYL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Trojh's Expressing It Best


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Colray's Straight To The Point


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Lady Willowridge Windseeker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lady Willowridge Windseeker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kinglir At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   26
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Vinaka's Got The Pole Position   Basenji   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Best Puppy In Breed
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Select Bitch
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon


Veteran Dog Class
1st Vinaka's Got The Pole Position


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chetcote Dragon Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Dragon Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Reserve Winners Bitch
YR Works Majik Happnz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st YR Works Majik Happnz

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Europa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Select Dog
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Select Bitch
Ch Tsertus Gingerbread



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Anjari's Leading Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Anjari's Leading Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Anjari's Leading Man


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Anjari's Leading Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Shabani's Sargent Major

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Anjari's Leading Man
2nd Shabani's Sargent Major


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shabani's Zintha Hintza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shabani's Deja Vu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Simply Finesse

Open Bitch Class
1st Shabani's Zintha Hintza
2nd Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   25
Group 4th   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   22
BPIG    Uppercut Spirit In The Sky   Boxer   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch MidnightSolo Siona Sadie   Black Russian Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Glenire Acadia For Keeps   Great Pyrenees   0
Best Brace In Group    Glenire Angus   Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canamarok Walking In The Light

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

Best Puppy In Breed
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Canamarok Walking In The Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Canamarok Walking In The Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch MidnightSolo Siona Sadie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Best Puppy In Breed
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Trimanor's Bautistablueispride

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Trimanor's Bautistablueispride


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fyrecreek's True Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uppercut Cinnamon Spice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's True Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke

Select Dog
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nantom's High Octane

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Select Dog
Ch Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Reserve Winners Dog
Redstone's See No Evil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Redstone's See No Evil


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm
2nd Shome Distinct Taken By Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whisperhill Wyne Sandale Rigby

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Taking My Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Taking My Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Angus


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenire Acadia For Keeps


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch

Best Puppy In Breed
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimers Wray



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimers Wray

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Isadora Von Reimers Wray


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   7
Group 4th    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Thunderally's Stormin Norman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderally's Stormin Norman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Thunderally's Stormin Norman

Open Dog Class
1st Thunderally's Stormin Norman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Reserve Winners Dog
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Of Opposite Sex
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Open Bitch Class
1st I'm A Peppery Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara's I'm The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clandara's I'm The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion
  Maltese   19
Group 4th   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
BPIG    Siosalach's Hammin It Up   Pug   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Syrenia's Southern Fancy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Syrenia's Modern Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Select Dog
Ch Burbrook What Dreams May Come


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Syrenia's Modern Master

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Syrenia's Modern Master


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Syrenia's Southern Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dakshad's Wild Thing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Southern Fancy
2nd Dakshad's Wild Thing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
All Curds No Whey Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Select Dog
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
All Curds No Whey Of Lore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colliwood's Beautiful Like A Rainbow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st All Curds No Whey Of Lore

Open Bitch Class
1st Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowgates Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Willowgates Phoebe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Willowgates Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chansuki's I Am A Flirt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chansuki's I Am A Flirt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sugarlambs Bcuz Im A Babydoll

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarlambs Bcuz Im A Babydoll



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sugarlambs Bcuz Im A Babydoll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sugarlambs Bcuz Im A Babydoll

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Select Dog
Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   17
Group 3rd   Ch Fullofbull's Toto   French Bulldog   16
Group 4th    Schutzu's Silver And Gold   Shih Tzu   11
BPIG    Schutzu's Silver And Gold   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Birks The Black Diamond Of QbecBulldogs

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Bulldacious Ooooh La La


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Bulldacious Ooooh La La

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Ooooh La La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ottervalley Bianca

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Robb Isle Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Robb Isle Justice For All

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Justice For All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paris Dream Coconut

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paris Dream Coconut

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Puppy In Breed
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palman Jasmine Kirkwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desjardin's Togo All The Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Desjardin's Togo All The Way



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desjardin's Togo All The Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coquetel Time Will Tell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Time Will Tell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Togo All The Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Silver And Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chopin's Madam Secretary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 2nd    Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction   Collie (Smooth)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG    Bonnyville Futurehaven Magnum   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Fortis's He's Gonna Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Fortis's He's Gonna Be


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Fortis's He's Gonna Be

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fortis's He's Gonna Be


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echo Lake Blame It On The Boogie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Open Bitch Class
1st Echo Lake Blame It On The Boogie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Omega Echoing Pines Jubilee

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater Surf's Up


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Livingwater Surf's Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harvesthil Phantasms

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Surf's Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Harvesthil Phantasms


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest The Blue Ninja

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest The Blue Ninja

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blueharvest The Blue Ninja


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonnyville's After Midnight

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Bonnyville Futurehaven Magnum

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville Futurehaven Magnum


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Bonnyville Futurehaven Magnum

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville's Leading Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Magnum

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Leading Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's After Midnight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's After Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 03:49:35 AM