London Canine Association
Sunday, July 16, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 16 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 15 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Australian Shepherd   Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Chinese Crested  
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Alaskan Malamute  
MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Weimaraner  
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Schapendoes  
Smudge du Bouleau Blanc








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Blackwaters Simply Me   Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   19
Group 4th   
Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her
  Retriever (Golden)   17
BPIG   
Ch Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Apple




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
GCh Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Sarabay's You Make Me Melt

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Sarabay's You Make Me Melt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zenevieva Luchair

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarabay's You Make Me Melt
2nd Zenevieva Luchair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft

Reserve Winners Dog
Kriscoland's Voodooson Cormac

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kriscoland's Voodooson Cormac

Open Dog Class
1st Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Blackwaters Simply Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Kelgerri's TTYL

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Select Dog
GCh WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Countrydream's White Royal Sash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's White Royal Sash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Kelgerri's TTYL

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's TTYL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Colray's Straight To The Point



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   16
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Saucy Sensation   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo

Select Bitch
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Saucy Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tsertus Gingerbread

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira Of Echohounds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper's Ryn


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper's Ryn

Open Dog Class
1st Starkeeper's Ryn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ace (FIN)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-6-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shabani's Zintha Hintza

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-0)
Shabani's Zintha Hintza

Best Puppy In Breed
Anjari's Leading Man

Select Dog
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-0)
Shabani's Sargent Major

Reserve Winners Dog
Anjari's Leading Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Merely A Monarch

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shabani's Sargent Major
2nd Anjari's Leading Man


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-0)
Shabani's Zintha Hintza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shabani's Deja Vu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shabani's Deja Vu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Quintessance Cleopatra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Simply Finesse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool

Open Bitch Class
1st Shabani's Zintha Hintza
2nd Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Roberta Parish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   24
Group 3rd   Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke   Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   Ch Nantom's Shooting Star   Doberman Pinscher   14
BPIG    Uppercut Spirit In The Sky   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uppercuts Luminous Spirit

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Trimanor's Bautistablueispride

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Trimanor's Bautistablueispride


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Uppercuts Luminous Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uppercuts Luminous Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's True Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Nantom's Shooting Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redstone's 21 Nights In London

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's 21 Nights In London


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Redstone's 21 Nights In London

Reserve Winners Dog
Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's 21 Nights In London

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Angus


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenire Acadia For Keeps


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch

Best Puppy In Breed
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimers Wray



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimers Wray

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Isadora Von Reimers Wray


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 4th    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Reserve Winners Dog
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Of Opposite Sex
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Open Bitch Class
1st I'm A Peppery Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clandara's I'm The One

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Clandara's I'm The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 4th   
Ch Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   20
BPIG   
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Birchrun's Johnny Be Good   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Syrenia's Modern Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Select Dog
Ch Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Select Bitch
Ch Syrenia's Southern Fancy


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Syrenia's Modern Master

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Syrenia's Modern Master

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Birchrun's Johnny Be Good


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dakshad's Wild Thing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dakshad's Wild Thing

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Select Dog
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebriar's Caught You Looking


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater
2nd Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rythm's Front Runner


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bluechip Midnight Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bluechip Midnight Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Bluechip 1 Morekiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Midnight Treasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Son Shines Black N Tantalizing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shines Can UC My Halo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Son Shines Black N Tantalizing

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shine's Pixie B Good


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Son Shines Black N Tantalizing

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Son Shines Black N Tantalizing


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Son Shines Can UC My Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Sugar Plum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Pixie B Good

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Can UC My Halo
2nd Son Shines Sugar Plum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   10
BPIG   
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Ooooh La La

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Bulldacious Ooooh La La

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Moose


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Bulldacious Moose

Reserve Winners Dog
Nonnies Bulldacious Legal Ease

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Moose

Open Dog Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Legal Ease


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Bulldacious Ooooh La La

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Ooooh La La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ottervalley Bianca

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Robb Isle Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Robb Isle Justice For All

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Justice For All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Paris Dream Coconut

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paris Dream Coconut

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Puppy In Breed
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palman Jasmine Kirkwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desjardin's Togo All The Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Desjardin's Togo All The Way



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desjardin's Togo All The Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coquetel Time Will Tell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Time Will Tell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Togo All The Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Silver And Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chopin's Madam Secretary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   16
Group 3rd   GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design   German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG    Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Moonshadows Cheyenne
  Collie (Smooth)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea
  Collie (Rough)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Smudge du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's A Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Hop Skip N A Jump


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Windsong Every Single Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Harvesthil Phantasms

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Echoing Pines Jubilee


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brookdale Court Of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Harvesthil Phantasms

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livingwater Surf's Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Surf's Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Harvesthil Phantasms


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Schapannro's L. Rembrandt

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Schapannro's L. Rembrandt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Smudge du Bouleau Blanc

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Smudge du Bouleau Blanc
2nd Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonnyville's After Midnight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Leading Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville's After Midnight


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Leading Man

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Leading Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's After Midnight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's After Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 10:18:01 AM