London Canine Association
Saturday, July 15, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 16 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 15 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Tri'n Make Me
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Alaskan Malamute  
MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Basenji   Vinaka's Got The Pole Position








Group 1 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   32
Group 2nd   Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   27
Group 4th   
Ch Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   25
BPIG    Especially Tri'n Make Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Michelangelomerisi Della Corte Dei Berberi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Moonbeam's M


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Apple




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lawpark Once In A Life Time

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Lawpark Once In A Life Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Zenevieva Luchair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarabay's You Make Me Melt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zenevieva Luchair
2nd Sarabay's You Make Me Melt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft

Reserve Winners Dog
Kriscoland's Voodooson Cormac

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kriscoland's Voodooson Cormac

Open Dog Class
1st Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Blackwaters Simply Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelgerri's TTYL

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Countrydream's White Royal Sash

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Select Dog
GCh WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Countrydream's White Royal Sash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's White Royal Sash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Kelgerri's TTYL

Reserve Winners Bitch
WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's TTYL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Trojh's Expressing It Best


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Select Dog
Ch Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Colray's Straight To The Point



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   23
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Saucy Sensation   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Vinaka's Got The Pole Position   Basenji   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo

Select Bitch
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo


Veteran Dog Class
1st Vinaka's Got The Pole Position


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Reserve Winners Bitch
YR Works Majik Happnz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st YR Works Majik Happnz

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Saucy Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tsertus Gingerbread

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Select Dog
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shabani's Zintha Hintza

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Anjari's Leading Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Anjari's Leading Man


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Anjari's Leading Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Shabani's Sargent Major

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Anjari's Leading Man
2nd Shabani's Sargent Major


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Shabani's Zintha Hintza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shabani's Deja Vu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Simply Finesse

Open Bitch Class
1st Shabani's Zintha Hintza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste

Select Bitch
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke   Bullmastiff   25
Group 4th   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   23
BPIG    Uppercut Spirit In The Sky   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canamarok Walking In The Light

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

Best Puppy In Breed
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Canamarok Walking In The Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Canamarok Walking In The Light

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch MidnightSolo Siona Sadie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Trimanor's Bautistablueispride

Best Puppy In Breed
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Trimanor's Bautistablueispride

Reserve Winners Dog
Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Uppercut Spirit In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Trimanor's Bautistablueispride


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Uppercut Cinnamon Spice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uppercut Cinnamon Spice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's True Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Saywin's Precious Jewel Of Sambria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke

Select Dog
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cresswell's Medicine Man

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Select Dog
Ch Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Reserve Winners Dog
Redstone's See No Evil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Redstone's See No Evil


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Angus


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenire Acadia For Keeps


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch

Best Puppy In Breed
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cla's Collin Of Happy Ranch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimerswray



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimerswray

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Isadora Von Reimerswray


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thunderally's Stormin Norman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Thunderally's Stormin Norman

Open Dog Class
1st Thunderally's Stormin Norman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Open Bitch Class
1st I'm A Peppery Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Clandara's I'm The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion
  Maltese   22
BPIG   Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syrenia's Southern Fancy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Syrenia's Southern Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Syrenia's Modern Master

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Syrenia's Modern Master

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Birchrun's Johnny Be Good


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Syrenia's Southern Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dakshad's Wild Thing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Southern Fancy
2nd Dakshad's Wild Thing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Select Dog
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colliwood's Beautiful Like A Rainbow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colliwood's Beautiful Like A Rainbow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowgates Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Willowgates Phoebe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Willowgates Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chansuki's I Am A Flirt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chansuki's I Am A Flirt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Walk Of Fame



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Son Shines Can UC My Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shines Black N Tantalizing

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Son Shines Can UC My Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarlambs Bcuz Im A Babydoll


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Son Shines Black N Tantalizing

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Son Shines Black N Tantalizing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 4th   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   12
BPIG   
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Ooooh La La

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Bulldacious Ooooh La La

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Moose


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Nonnies Bulldacious Legal Ease

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Moose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Moose

Open Dog Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Legal Ease


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Bulldacious Ooooh La La

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Ooooh La La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ottervalley Bianca

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Robb Isle Justice For All

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Justice For All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paris Dream Coconut

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paris Dream Coconut

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Puppy In Breed
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palman Jasmine Kirkwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desjardin's Togo All The Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Desjardin's Togo All The Way



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desjardin's Togo All The Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coquetel Time Will Tell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Time Will Tell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Togo All The Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Silver And Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chopin's Madam Secretary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   9
BPIG    Bonnyville's After Midnight   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coralane's Hop Skip N A Jump   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fortis's He's Gonna Be

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fortis's He's Gonna Be

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's A Little Bit Country
2nd Coralane's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Hop Skip N A Jump


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Omega Echoing Pines Jubilee

Best Puppy In Breed
Harvesthil Phantasms


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Harvesthil Phantasms

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livingwater Surf's Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Surf's Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Harvesthil Phantasms


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest The Blue Ninja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest The Blue Ninja


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest The Blue Ninja

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blueharvest The Blue Ninja


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonnyville's After Midnight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville's After Midnight


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Leading Man

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Leading Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's After Midnight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's After Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 01:38:36 PM