Edmonton Kennel Club
Thursday, August 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Susan Larnie --
BIS Ch. Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
Owner: Wes and Susan Larnie and Melinda Agee
Handler: Wes Larnie
Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
Points: 290 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Cragland's Brace For Impact








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   29
BPIG    Edgecombe's Stellar Decision   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eltin's Run To Mairead



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wittersham's Ole' To Summerland



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec
  Borzoi   19
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   16
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ahmahr Nahr's Written In The Stars



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Fire On Rosehill



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Veelafleur Of Coso



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   52
Group 4th   
Ch Kimlan Skigal Sunshine Dlerium
  Siberian Husky   48
BPIG   
Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizonas Dream Oralia Queen



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SS Denali Man In Black



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pennrico Northern Rebel



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Snowghost's Hemay Siku



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kimlan Skigal Sunshine Dlerium







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   27
Group 3rd    Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara   Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
Group 4th   Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
BPIG    Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caliente's Yukon Ylee



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bumblebeary's Patron St Mischief



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daydream's Go And Get'em Gavin







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   54
Group 3rd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   48
Group 4th   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   45
BPIG   
Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Picasso's Sun Catcher



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
White O Morns Aztec Legend



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kedwell's Bella Bella



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tayfield Valcopy Sizzling Hot



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tweedsmuir Good Luck Charm







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow   28
Group 4th   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog   26
BPIG    Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wild Wild West By Gernada



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tillarox Hallowed Dreams



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Specialty Cindy Lou Who



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Inferno
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 4th   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bergerac Flort



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysidekick Broder Odin



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 03:58:25 AM