Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 17, 2015 - Rally Trial 3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
Wolffman's Kosmic Lunar Karma AGNS, AGNJS
MHIT, CH Wathaman's Xtremely Xplosive Am/Can CDX, Am/Can HT, DD, AGIs, AGIJs, OAP, NAJP, PADNs, NFP, RN, Am RE, CS, CI, CS-T, HIC
Wathaman's YouOttaB N Pictures
MHIT, CH, MOTCH & AGMCHV Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, Am/Can HT, PT, HSS, HSAS, RE, Am RAE, NAP, NAJP, VER, PADN, HIC, CGN, TT
MHIT, CH & GMOTCH Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am HT, Am/Can RE, AGXV, AGXJV, OAP, OAJP, VER, PADIV, NFP, HIC, CGN, TT
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft






Novice A - Marion Postgate
 
Sunsprite's About Time
 Retriever (Golden)  Elaine Munson 95.0
 
Denmors High Roller
 Doberman Pinscher  Laurie Roseborough 85.0
 
Eagertrieves Fine Wyne
 Retriever (Labrador)  Denise Gordeyko 84.0




Novice B - Marion Postgate
 
Ch Sandsprite Tulla Warrah
 Australian Kelpie  Kelly Oswald 99.0
 
Ch Ladymagic Arkeno Showtime
 Japanese Chin  Margaret Zacher 98.0
 
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
 Rottweiler  Bill & Sandra Grover 97.0
 
Adonis' U Aint Seen Nothin Yet
 Great Dane  Cynthia Powell 96.0
 
Herdabout Obey Your Thirst
 Shetland Sheepdog  Jennifer Fraser 95.0
 
Ch Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist
 Shetland Sheepdog  Norma Jeanne Pohl 93.0
 
Ch NitroBerner Black Gold
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Bernice Eitzen 85.0
 
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons
 Retriever (Golden)  Holly Robinson 77.0




Intermediate - Marion Postgate
 
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine
 Doberman Pinscher  Linda Hill 94.0
 
Hamilton's Scarlett O'Hara
 American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  Janna Laberge 91.0
 
Goldenfuture's Cherished One
 Retriever (Golden)  Tammy Taylor 88.0
 
Eagertrieves Catching Fire
 Retriever (Labrador)  Michael & Shona Smith 79.0
 
Chargers Gazella Zora Enchants
 American Staffordshire Terrier  Linda Kool 71.0




Advanced A - Marion Postgate
 
Beaumark's Diamond Willow
 Retriever (Labrador)  Kathleen Douglas-England 94.0
 
GCh Auburnmist Maximum Overdrive
 Retriever (Golden)  Lorna Haidenger 94.0
 
Onnalee Setting New Standards
 Poodle (Standard)  Kim Wong 92.0
 
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Lynn Dorsay 87.0
 
Ch Baywood Unleash The Breeze
 Portuguese Water Dog  Elodie Mathison 73.0




Advanced B - Marion Postgate
 
Stargate's Mardi Gras Twist
 Australian Shepherd  Jennifer Fraser 96.0
 
A Kings Castle's Habanero
 Australian Shepherd  Lahni Thompson 91.0
 
Stargate's Red Pepper Twist
 Australian Shepherd  Jennifer Fraser 91.0
 
Xalted Shockalot Pascal
 Poodle (Standard)  Lahni Thompson 88.0
 
Ch Bondir's Arthur Brun
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Lynn Dorsay 87.0
 
Auburnmist Whatta Journey
 Retriever (Golden)  Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 81.0
 
Cruisin Bella Luna
 Australian Shepherd  Lisa Svederus 80.0




Excellent A - Marion Postgate
 
Tarapaca Windchase Desert Rose
 Whippet  Robyn Hopkin 94.0




Excellent B - Marion Postgate
 
Stargate's Mardi Gras Twist
 Australian Shepherd  Jennifer Fraser 96.0
 
Stargate's Red Pepper Twist
 Australian Shepherd  Jennifer Fraser 92.0
 
Ch Eirians Hellava Ride To Akamai
 Rottweiler  Kristi Fraser 91.0
 
Ch Bondir's Arthur Brun
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Lynn Dorsay 82.0
 
A Kings Castle's Habanero
 Australian Shepherd  Lahni Thompson 81.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By