Hamilton Kennel Club
Friday, June 27, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Saluki Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 28 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can GCH/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Whippet   McCartney's Imagine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Portuguese Water Dog  
Drewsar Kwik Set








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   45
Group 2nd    Captiva's Marilyn Monroe   Setter (Irish)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   39
Group 4th   Ch Neigenuveaux's Higgins   Barbet   38
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bajolo's Avalon Herceg Rhys   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Higgins



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Catello



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mercer's U Cnt Hndle The Truth



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fairytail Rosa Parks



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Diamondsbest Dawn Is Breaking



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Captiva's Marilyn Monroe



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triumphant's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication
  Saluki   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   8
BPIG    McCartney's Imagine   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windstorm Ymir You're So Vain   Saluki   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
McCartney's Imagine







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Charbr's Sunset Cruz
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   10
BPIG   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Drewsar Kwik Set
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mount Magic's Tender Loving



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saravilla Chroma Vagabond Road Warrior



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation   Norwich Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG   
Bingo Caro Nobile
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bingo Caro Nobile



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer







Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   10
Group 4th    Oz's Sonic Boom   Yorkshire Terrier   8
BPIG   
Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somershire The Girluwishuhad



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Denzel A Style All Her Own



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oz's Sonic Boom







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   20
Group 2nd    El Torro's Imperiale Un Et Seulement   French Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 4th    Mi-Pao's Red Panache   Chow Chow   10
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gentlewind She's Won Gold



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
El Torro's Imperiale Un Et Seulement



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colors Force Be With You



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wenrick's Simply Justified



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tabarka's Sweet Star Zoie   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icon's Never Say Never Again



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobbiton's Trinity Of Avatar Bayshore



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo's Bop To The Top



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Nitelatches Party Favour



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By