Evangeline Kennel Club
Saturday, June 23, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Manchester Terrier  
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   27
Group 3rd    Wildbrooks Copacabana At Camlab   Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
BPIG   
Brazos River Glass Salute
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Faraday



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wildbrooks Copacabana At Camlab



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Littleriver's Radko



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Waternymphs What Not To Wear







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   16
Group 2nd   
Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   12
BPIG    Telkel Je Suis L'Evidence SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shillington Sleepy Jean



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedarhurst Touch of Cream MLC



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill's Go Ask Alice







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   19
Group 2nd   
RCA's Metin Of Island Farm
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th    Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu   Saint Bernard   11
BPIG    Shadigee's Shut Up 'N Kiss Me   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gi Zah's Heart Like Mine



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roulettes Midnight Mystique



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Homeport Anchorage



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Steinplatz Knight Of Valour



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Act Of Gold



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kybra Blaze







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion   Bull Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brrams Marityme Juniper Berry



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Devana Kinduhaven Apex Pursuit   Papillon   16
Group 2nd   
Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax
  Griffon (Brussels)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Atlantis Is Sable [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   5
BPIG   
Cogie's Stanley Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mongoshi Mhin Khai



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Devana Kinduhaven Apex Pursuit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mapti's Too Legit To Quit   French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd    Crystalton's Lucky Dexter   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd    Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown   Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt
  Schipperke   7
BPIG   
Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Onceagain Am I Fascinating



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapti's Too Legit To Quit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystalton's Lucky Dexter



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd   Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated   Puli   28
Group 3rd   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 4th    Cardross Tri-N-It Again   Collie (Smooth)   24
BPIG    Cardross Tri-N-It Again   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Novacoast Steal Your Thunder



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardsanbrow's Dazzler Tintagl



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cardross Tri-N-It Again



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh U dei Precision



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grigio du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ringsend Cosmopolitan



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:46:08 AM