Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 24, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Brazos River Glass Salute








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea   Setter (Irish)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   18
Group 4th   
Brazos River Glass Salute
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Brazos River Glass Salute
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Faraday



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Littleriver's Radko



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brazos River Glass Salute



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waternymphs What Not To Wear







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   12
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   11
BPIG    Cedarhurst Touch of Cream MLC   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedarhurst Touch of Cream MLC



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 3rd   
Belouro's Capitao Do Veleiro
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 4th   Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard   Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG    Shadigee's Shut Up 'N Kiss Me   Boxer   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Homeport Anchorage



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belouro's Capitao Do Veleiro



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Man O'War



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd    Regalridge Renaissance Man   Airedale Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 4th    Dream Master Of Surprise   West Highland White Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Regalridge Renaissance Man



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hellas Jordgubbe



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beansidhe Singular Sensation



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dream Master Of Surprise







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Kinduhaven's Devana Connection   Papillon   15
Group 4th   
Risha I Luv Luci
  Yorkshire Terrier   10
BPIG   
Risha I Luv Luci
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mongoshi Mhin Khai



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kinduhaven's Devana Connection



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Risha I Luv Luci







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex   Keeshond   11
Group 3rd   
Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt
  Schipperke   6
BPIG   
Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Onceagain Am I Fascinating



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mapti's Too Legit To Quit



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd    Beardsanbrow's Dazzler Tintagl   Briard   25
Group 4th   Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
BPIG    Cardross Tri-N-It Again   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Novacoast Bound By Honor



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardsanbrow's Dazzler Tintagl



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cadi du Domaine de Polana



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brockhill Good Karma



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 01:35:58 AM