Erie Shores Kennel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
MBPIS Ch. SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde

--- Trevor Harris ---
RBIS GCh Echojack's John Henry
Owner/Breeder: Susan Leggat & Dennis Mundy
Handler: Dennis Mundy and Trevor Harris
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Bearded Collie  
Classical's My Turn
Points: 497 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Lakeland Terrier  
Northcote's No Doubt About It








Group 1 - Robert Indeglia (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whisperfield Royal Flush
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   107
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   87
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   68
Group 4th   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   64
BPIG   
Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Whisperfield Royal Flush



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mercer's True Love



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shillalah's Amber Falcon



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kelgerri's Winner Takes It All



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnglow Strawberry Wine



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - William Usherwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   79
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   72
Group 3rd    Wolfhaven Josie Of Aerie   Irish Wolfhound   62
Group 4th   Ch Mijkelh Osceola   Afghan Hound   58
BPIG    K-Run Legacyk Everybody Talks   Beagle   N/A
Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Cheers Pilfered Potion



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Zazoo Pits



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolfhaven Josie Of Aerie



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Cataraqui Indian Summer



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Farid



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Lawrence Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   92
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   91
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   72
Group 4th   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   71
BPIG   
Shadigee's Calculated Risk
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IliasLegacy Asher Vasilika Dar Regins Star



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Twinpeaks Dunes Of The Cape



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buddies For Ever Ladyjane



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pirol Von Evman II



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Black Ice



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Peter Green Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   66
Group 3rd    Fairewood Forever Blue Jeans   Norwich Terrier   59
Group 4th   
Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   57
BPIG   
Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Conundrum Harkaway



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Inteligent KIA



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Naked Truth At Cashelmara



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fairewood Forever Blue Jeans



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Destiny's Secret Weapon



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing



Judge: Peter Green

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Bodeswell Miami Vice
  Chinese Crested   47
Group 4th   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   41
BPIG   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Turretbank Merlot



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TEGS After The Fire



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bodeswell Miami Vice



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mojito's Emmy Award



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Noble's Born Free



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mythical Family Heirloom



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Poohpugs Katori At City Awano



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Gael Morison Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   17
BPIG    Legend Ormar Poker Face   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chark's I Am The Witchdoktor



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Superlative's Dakota



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire





Group 7 - Les Morison Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Classical's My Turn
  Bearded Collie   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Highledge Titus
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th    Stonecroft's Song Sparrow   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
BPIG    Stonecroft's Song Sparrow   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reddenblu's Let's Round'em Up



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classical's My Turn



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windsong Every Single Day



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Highledge Titus



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonecroft's Song Sparrow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:46:42 PM