Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, June 25, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Handler: Meryk Scriver


Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Retriever (Golden)  
Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   KamValleys Celebrity Gossip
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Bulldog   Threeacres Naughty By Nature
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Liberator's Mirage








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   14
Group 3rd    Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   6
BPIG    Twoemz Bizness Woman   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Clitheroe's Your Number One
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Braewood Pride And Joy



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Twoemz Bizness Woman



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Shauna McLauchlan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   14
Group 3rd    Aviance's Come What May SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   10
BPIG    Aviance's Come What May SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windkist Fox On The Run   Beagle   0
Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean







Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Longonlovings RhubarbNCreamPie



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aviance's Come What May SS



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windever Dreams Come True



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amahte's Old School



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   7
Group 3rd   
TyOhni's Keikewabic IrishCream
  Alaskan Malamute   6
Group 4th   
Ch Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   4
BPIG   
TyOhni's Keikewabic IrishCream
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TyOhni's Keikewabic IrishCream



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L-Sin N Shadai's Stormy Attitude At Alpenrose



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Warkshire Craige Douglass   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   6
BPIG    Warkshire Craige Douglass   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shawndee's Morgan Wallace   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Nellie Bly From Islay



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Warkshire Craige Douglass



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wards Creek's Shut Up And Dance With Me



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   17
Group 2nd   
Belcanto The Bandit Queen Belle Starr
  Papillon   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
  Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th    Symarun's Social Status   Pomeranian   9
BPIG    Sierrakruize's Jigsaw Puzzle   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sierrakruize's Miss Bee Haven   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Revelry's Shenanigans
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belcanto The Bandit Queen Belle Starr



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's Social Status



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Brown & Serve



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Bella







Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd   
Symarun's Dirty Devil
  Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   10
Group 4th   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   9
BPIG   
Symarun's Dirty Devil
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Threeacres Naughty By Nature   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Lightening Power Play



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ash's Mystical Cowgirls Don't Cry At Eriand



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delphinium's It's Charlie's Song



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rustinwood's Defying Logic





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Glenwaters Sincerely   Collie (Rough)   27
Group 2nd    Prydain Joshua   Puli   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th    KamValleys Celebrity Gossip   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
BPIG    KamValleys Celebrity Gossip   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Ain't Gonna Make Ewe Cry



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prydain Joshua



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Victorianna Rose



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KamValleys Celebrity Gossip



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 02:57:42 PM