Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, June 25, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Handler: Meryk Scriver


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Bulldog   Threeacres Naughty By Nature
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd    Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   11
BPIG    Twoemz Bizness Woman   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Clitheroe's Your Number One
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh TCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fetch Em Up's Ziggy Wiggle-Bottom



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaankata Chrisan Seize The Day



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Twoemz Bizness Woman



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
Group 3rd    Longonlovings RhubarbNCreamPie   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   10
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windkist Fox On The Run   Beagle   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean







Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Longonlovings RhubarbNCreamPie



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aviance's Come What May SS



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amahte's Old School



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   7
Group 4th   
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart
  Tibetan Mastiff   5
BPIG   
Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune
  Tibetan Mastiff   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TyOhni's Keikewabic IrishCream



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L-Sin N Shadai's Stormy Attitude At Alpenrose



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Warkshire Craige Douglass   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
BPIG    Warkshire Craige Douglass   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shawndee's Morgan Wallace   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Nellie Bly From Islay



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Warkshire Craige Douglass



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Belcanto The Bandit Queen Belle Starr
  Papillon   16
Group 3rd   GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th    Amity's Ms Texaco   Poodle (Toy)   10
BPIG    Amity's Ms Texaco   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sierrakruize's Ice Man   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Revelry's Shenanigans
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belcanto The Bandit Queen Belle Starr



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Ms Texaco



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Bella







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   
Ch PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   15
Group 4th   
Ch Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   11
BPIG    Rustinwood's Defying Logic   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Threeacres Naughty By Nature   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ash's Mystical Cowgirls Don't Cry At Eriand



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Prydain Joshua   Puli   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Glenwaters Sincerely   Collie (Rough)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   Ch KamValleys Celebrity Gossip   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Timeless Sapphire



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prydain Joshua



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverside Liberty Bell



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 08:46:09 PM