Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 28 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
CH FJ Lola
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk



-- Jackie Billows --
BIS Am Ch Can GRChEx Rachris Cool As A Que AGN AGNJ CGN
Owner/Handler: Jackie Billows


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Whippet   Bretica's Gossip Girl








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Edgecombe's Stellar Decision   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf   Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
BPIG   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malhaven Dark Chocolate Velvet



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Edgecombe's Stellar Decision



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CowboyUp's Buckley



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackbullet's Blackbutte







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd    Mistyglen's E Z On My Mind   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 4th   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   7
BPIG    Bretica's Gossip Girl   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mistyglen's E Z On My Mind



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oluchi Semi-Otto-Matic By Kumani



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   54
Group 2nd   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   43
Group 4th   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   42
BPIG    Baywood Dora The Explorer   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Gjoa



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood Dora The Explorer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 4th    T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D   West Highland White Terrier   11
BPIG    T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamacres Ava



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Specialty Juliet's La Belle
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   17
Group 4th   
Ch SinCity The Original
  Pekingese   12
BPIG   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragomir's Celestial Light



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summit Gangster Of Love



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SinCity The Original



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu







Group 6 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   17
Group 2nd   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   13
Group 3rd   
Echoviews Piano Man
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th   
Topbrass' Priscilla Of Babylon
  Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Echoviews Piano Man
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topbrass' Priscilla Of Babylon



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Echoviews Piano Man



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oneeto's Oakley Amore





Group 7 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 4th   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
BPIG    Milsean's November Jewel   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cardoness In Your Dreams



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonebrook's Lady Godiva



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Prairiemist Pinky Swear



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quanda's Nibbles Of Beacor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:27:00 PM