Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 26, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 28 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
CH FJ Lola
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk



-- Jackie Billows --
BIS Am Ch Can GRChEx Rachris Cool As A Que AGN AGNJ CGN
Owner/Handler: Jackie Billows


Best In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Siberian Husky  
Ch Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Whippet   Bretica's Gossip Girl








Group 1 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf   Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 2nd   Ch Beaumark's Texas Outlaw   Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   13
BPIG   
GCh Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beaumark's Texas Outlaw



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaybren's Rhionach O'Coomara



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackbullet's Blackbutte







Group 2 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 4th   Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up   Beagle   12
BPIG    Bretica's Gossip Girl   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RHK Sunfire's Tiger



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oluchi Semi-Otto-Matic By Kumani



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   20
BPIG    Baywood Dora The Explorer   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Dora The Explorer



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 4th    The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo   Norwich Terrier   11
BPIG    The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Hauler



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Varlas Monster Under My Bed



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamacres Brodie



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pardon My Thunder



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   18
Group 2nd   
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   14
Group 3rd   Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone   Chinese Crested   13
Group 4th   
HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG   Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragomir's Celestial Light



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summit Gangster Of Love



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SinCity The Original



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona







Group 6 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   15
Group 2nd    Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup   Boston Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   8
BPIG    Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topbrass' Priscilla Of Babylon



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echoviews Piano Man



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oneeto's Oakley Amore





Group 7 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   20
BPIG   
Quanda's Nibbles Of Beacor
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cardoness Wish Upon A Starr



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
WillowGlyn Pillow Talk



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quanda's Nibbles Of Beacor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 03:24:55 PM