Victoria County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 30, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
French Bulldog  
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Pointer   Perryglen's Pepper








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   50
Group 3rd    Happy Acres KissNTell   Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 4th    Perryglen's Skipping Stones   Pointer   41
BPIG   Ch Gleska Made In Sweden   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Perryglen's Pepper   Pointer   0

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gleska Made In Sweden

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gleska Made In Sweden




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perryglen's The Life Of Riley

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Explaining To Do

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's The Life Of Riley

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's The Life Of Riley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Explaining To Do

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Explaining To Do

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Pepper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Select Dog
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Open Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-3-2)
Ch Happy Acres KissNTell

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blastem's Remington Super Mag

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-2)
Cheek To Cheek I'm On Fire

Select Dog
Ch Homewrdbound Wells Fargo Wagn

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-2)
Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Asklar's Lets Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaunenoir's Moonlight Sonata

Select Bitch
GCh Devonsleigh's Black Charm


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Masonridge Samadam Imagin That

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Masonridge Samadam Imagin That

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Asa's Anywhere Whit You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
Ch AGMCh Redwyn No Hiphop At Hardrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
Kalmegess Ready For A Fastlife

Best Puppy In Breed
Madriver's Will O' Wisp


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nopper's Peppermint Patty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madriver's Will O' Wisp
2nd Madriver Hardrock Breaking Bad

Open Bitch Class
1st Nopper's Peppermint Patty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Calowa Lurians Wings Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calowa Lurians I Can Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Calowa Lurians Wings Of Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Calowa Lurians I Can Fly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Nonnies Last Tango

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians I Can Fly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Nonnies Last Tango


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cerise Dutch Master

Select Dog
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rocket


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rocket

Open Dog Class
1st Vizslavilla's Rocket



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynder's Beneath The Waves



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
BPIG    Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
Ch Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Palakore's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Talisman

Select Bitch
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Palakore's Talisman

Reserve Winners Dog
Keen's Play Among The Stars

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keen's Play Among The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Palakore's Talisman


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Palakore's One Outa Four

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweet Little Lady Madonna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's One Outa Four

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweet Little Lady Madonna

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Dragon Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Eloquence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chetcote Eloquence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Eloquence

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Saucy Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Odenwolf's Sheila

Best Puppy In Breed
Odenwolf's Sheila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Odenwolf's Sheila

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Sheila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Summer Fling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Summer Fling


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Open Dog Class
1st Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Summer Fling

Open Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Fling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
McCartney's Image

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Image



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
McCartney's Image

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Image


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine   Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th   
Ch J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore
  Neapolitan Mastiff   18
BPIG   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigbay Faithful First Knight   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shelaskan Bearhug Heart Tug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Sweet Godzilla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shelaskan Bearhug Heart Tug

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelaskan Bearhug Heart Tug


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shelaskan Bearhug Heart Tug

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelaskan Bearhug Heart Tug


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Sweet Godzilla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Sweet Godzilla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust

Open Bitch Class
1st Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cresswell's Ice Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cresswell's Ice Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Ice Queen

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bendegeits Shudistay R Shudigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeits Shudistay R Shudigo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashmoors I Am A Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ashmoors I Am A Rockstar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashmoors I Am A Rockstar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Select Bitch
Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bigbay Faithful First Knight


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Courier Nuovi Anni At Bigbay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Esmonds Devil Went Down To Georgia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Pass The Word

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Pass The Word



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Pass The Word

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schattentier's Now And Again

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Pass The Word

Open Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Astylewye's Silver Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Perun's Jewel Orchid



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Astylewye's Silver Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perun's Jewel Orchid

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perun's Jewel Orchid
2nd Perun's Evening Primrose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perun's Angel Trumpet
2nd Perun's Silver Lace Vine

Open Bitch Class
1st Astylewye's Silver Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   Ch Rolona's Heza Playboy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
BPIG   
Pinehome's Living Legend
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Labernese Tweed At Foxrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Blue Horizon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxrun Blue Horizon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Blue Horizon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch German Dandies' Victoria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashlyn's My Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball

Select Dog
Ch Deghall Count On Me


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's Living Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Living Legend



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's Living Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Living Legend
2nd Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Rolona's Heza Playboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Clandara's Truly Remarkable

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Truly Remarkable


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Mother Of Dragons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shiloh Morning's My Ernest Prayer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal

Open Bitch Class
1st Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   9
BPIG    Midsummer Take A Back Road   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rosebriar's Caught You Looking   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madrigal Sophisticated Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer Take A Back Road


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Midsummer Take A Back Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer Take A Back Road


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Madrigal Sophisticated Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madrigal Sophisticated Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rosebriar's Caught You Looking



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Sonrisas Laughing Jay

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R

Select Dog
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Sonrisas Laughing Jay

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Laughing Jay


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rockalily's Amber Morn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gifts Redbrant's Rascal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rockalily's Amber Morn


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gifts Redbrant's Rascal

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gifts Redbrant's Rascal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rockalily's Amber Morn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Bravo Zulu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Bravo Zulu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Amber Morn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamville Jersey Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harten's My Aim Is True


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harten's My Aim Is True

Open Dog Class
1st Harten's My Aim Is True



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Xoe's Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Xoe's Rocket Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd    Dawin Light My Fire   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
BPIG    Dawin Light My Fire   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asa's Believe It Or Not   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlit's Ice Or Snow Ready To Go

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal

Select Dog
Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmichael's Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmichael's Abracadabra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Carmichael's Abracadabra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carmichael's Abracadabra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Passion Flower Of Energy House

Best Puppy In Breed
Jayron's Solar Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services





Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Dawin Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dawin Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Light My Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dawin Light My Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Light My Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist   Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG    Sharls Inspiration Of Wren   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Colwick's Front Page News
  Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Royal Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bellaclan Royal Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallnery Press Your Luck

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Royal Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Press Your Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Long Acre's Flash Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windsong Every Single Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Chatham's Nightfall On Snow

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chatham's Nightfall On Snow

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Comeaway Rich And Charming



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Great Ballz Of Fire


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Colwick's Front Page News


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sharls Inspiration Of Wren

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharls Inspiration Of Wren



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sharls Inspiration Of Wren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sharls Inspiration Of Wren


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Buster's Black Badger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Buster's Black Badger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buster's Black Badger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 01:15:18 PM