Victoria County Kennel Club
Saturday, April 29, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Irish Wolfhound  Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Pointer   Perryglen's Pepper








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   59
Group 2nd    Happy Acres KissNTell   Retriever (Golden)   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   47
Group 4th   Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block   Setter (English)   46
BPIG   Ch Gleska Made In Sweden   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Perryglen's Pepper   Pointer   0

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gleska Made In Sweden

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gleska Made In Sweden




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perryglen's The Life Of Riley

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Explaining To Do


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's The Life Of Riley

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's The Life Of Riley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Explaining To Do

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Explaining To Do

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Pepper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's True Patriot Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Best Puppy In Breed
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Select Dog
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Open Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-1-4-2)
Ch Happy Acres KissNTell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Homewrdbound Wells Fargo Wagn

Best Of Winners: (3-1-4-2)
Cheek To Cheek I'm On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold's You've Got A Friend

Select Dog
Ch Starling's Ace Of Spades

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Winners Bitch: (3-1-4-2)
Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Fantasy Fly Cabus

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream

Select Dog
Ch Asa's Vintage Sculpture

Select Bitch
GCh Devonsleigh's Black Charm


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-2)
Fantasy Fly Cabus

Reserve Winners Dog
Masonridge Samadam Imagin That

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Masonridge Samadam Imagin That
2nd Devonsleigh's Moments In Time

Open Dog Class
1st Fantasy Fly Cabus

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Asa's Anywhere Whit You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
Ch AGMCh Redwyn No Hiphop At Hardrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
Tollchester Nopper Royaltyfree

Best Puppy In Breed
Madriver's Will O' Wisp


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Nopper's Peppermint Patty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madriver's Will O' Wisp
2nd Madriver Hardrock Breaking Bad

Open Bitch Class
1st Nopper's Peppermint Patty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarlake's Apsley On Twentyeight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calowa Lurians I Can Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Calowa Lurians Wings Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Calowa Lurians Wings Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Calowa Lurians Wings Of Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calowa Lurians Wings Of Gold

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fanciful's King Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Calowa Lurians I Can Fly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians I Can Fly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cerise Dutch Master

Select Dog
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonekove Mikames Sasha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Vizslavilla's Rocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonekove Mikames Sasha

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Vizslavilla's Rocket

Open Dog Class
1st Vizslavilla's Rocket


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Stonekove Mikames Sasha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonekove Mikames Sasha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynder's Beneath The Waves



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 2nd    Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   17
Group 3rd    Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   16
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
BPIG    Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
Ch Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Palakore's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Talisman

Select Bitch
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Palakore's Talisman

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Palakore's Talisman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Palakore's One Outa Four

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweet Little Lady Madonna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's One Outa Four

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweet Little Lady Madonna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Eloquence

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Eloquence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Eloquence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Eloquence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Open Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Odenwolf's Sheila

Best Puppy In Breed
Odenwolf's Sheila

Select Bitch
Ch Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Odenwolf's Sheila

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Sheila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Summer Fling

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Open Dog Class
1st Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Summer Fling

Open Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Fling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Shetara's Gypsy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azure's Fleeting Image


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Azure's Fleeting Image

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Azure's Fleeting Image



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 2nd   Ch Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine   Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   15
Group 4th    Astylewye's Silver Moon   Siberian Husky   14
BPIG    Bendegeits Shudistay R Shudigo   Mastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Sweet Godzilla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelaskan Bearhug Heart Tug

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Sweet Godzilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelaskan Bearhug Heart Tug


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shelaskan Bearhug Heart Tug

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelaskan Bearhug Heart Tug


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Sweet Godzilla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Sweet Godzilla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust

Open Bitch Class
1st Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cresswell's Ice Queen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cresswell's Ice Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Ice Queen

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Bendegeits Shudistay R Shudigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeits Shudistay R Shudigo

Select Dog
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashmoors I Am A Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ashmoors I Am A Rockstar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashmoors I Am A Rockstar


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bold And Beautiful Von Wildau


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bigbay Faithful First Knight


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
2nd Estrelaleal Nautical Disaster

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Esmonds Devil Went Down To Georgia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Pass The Word

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Pass The Word



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Pass The Word

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schattentier's Now And Again

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Pass The Word

Open Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Astylewye's Silver Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Astylewye's Silver Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Astylewye's Silver Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rolona's Heza Playboy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 4th    Jewels She's Got Rhythm   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   15
BPIG   
Pinehome's Living Legend
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Limecastle's Catch My Breath   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Labernese Tweed At Foxrun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels She's All That



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jewels She's All That

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels She's All That

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewels She's Got Rhythm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Cabaret Crocodile Dundee

Best Puppy In Breed
Fergus Ahead Of The Pack


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Limecastle's Catch My Breath


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch German Dandies' Victoria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashlyn's My Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Select Dog
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's Living Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Living Legend



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's Living Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Living Legend
2nd Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Rolona's Heza Playboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Clandara's Truly Remarkable

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Truly Remarkable


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Mother Of Dragons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shiloh Morning's My Ernest Prayer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal

Open Bitch Class
1st Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 3rd   
Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   24
Group 4th    Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   23
BPIG    Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shirmont Parting Gift

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Select Dog
Ch Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Reserve Winners Dog
Madrigal Foxtrot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
2nd Midsummer Take A Back Road

Open Dog Class
1st Madrigal Foxtrot


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Shirmont Parting Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abbymanor's Here We Go Again

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Parting Gift

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madrigal Sophisticated Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Abbymanor's Here We Go Again

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Embee Burbrook Silent Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplebruxe Siberian Flower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

Select Dog
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Sonrisas Laughing Jay

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sedosos Some Like It Hot

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Laughing Jay


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Third X's A Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Reserve Winners Dog
Gifts Redbrant's Rascal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gifts Redbrant's Rascal


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sallysvalley Third X's A Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Third X's A Charm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamville Jersey Boy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Xoe's Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Xoe's Rocket Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million

Best Of Opposite Sex
Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd    Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th    Dawin Light My Fire   Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG    Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asa's Believe It Or Not   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlit's Ice Or Snow Ready To Go

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Starlit's Ice Or Snow Ready To Go


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Carmichael's Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmichael's Abracadabra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Carmichael's Abracadabra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carmichael's Abracadabra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Passion Flower Of Energy House

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashmoor's Rosehall Theodore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Asa's Believe It Or Not



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Dawin Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dawin Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Light My Fire

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Dawin Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arreau's Lady Marmalade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Light My Fire
2nd Arreau's Lady Marmalade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   22
Group 3rd   Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th    Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG    Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Comeaway Magic Spell   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Byeyo's Doc Holliday

Reserve Winners Dog
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Doc Holliday
2nd Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Ninebark's Boldly Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Ninebark's Boldly Go


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Ninebark's Boldly Go

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ninebark's Boldly Go

Open Dog Class
1st Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fortis's He's Gonna Be
2nd Fortis's Heart Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jolifilo's Saucy Talk
2nd Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jolifilo Cardinal Sin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Hollowshot Mister Mac

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Mister Mac

Select Bitch
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Hollowshot Mister Mac

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hollowshot Mister Mac


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Vallnery Press Your Luck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Royal Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Royal Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Press Your Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Windsong Every Single Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clancrest Vintage Taboo

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancrest Vintage Taboo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Clancrest Vintage Taboo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clancrest Vintage Taboo


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Magic Spell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Granite Temptation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Buster's Black Badger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Buster's Black Badger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buster's Black Badger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:23:52 PM