Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 28, 2017 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
French Bulldog  
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Griffon (Brussels)  
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Toy Manchester Terrier   Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   47
Group 3rd    Happy Acres KissNTell   Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 4th   Ch Gleska Made In Sweden   Lagotto Romagnolo   24
BPIG   Ch Gleska Made In Sweden   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michelangelomerisi Della Corte Dei Berberi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gleska Made In Sweden

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gleska Made In Sweden




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's The Life Of Riley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perryglen's Explaining To Do

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's The Life Of Riley

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Explaining To Do

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's The Life Of Riley

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's The Life Of Riley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Perryglen's Explaining To Do

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Skipping Stones

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Explaining To Do


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-3-2)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-2)
Fantasy Fly Cabus

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-2)
Fantasy Fly Cabus

Reserve Winners Dog
Masonridge Samadam Imagin That

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Masonridge Samadam Imagin That
2nd Devonsleigh's Moments In Time

Open Dog Class
1st Fantasy Fly Cabus


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-2)
Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Moonlight Sonata

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar's Lets Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollchester Nopper Royaltyfree

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Nopper's Peppermint Patty

Best Puppy In Breed
Madriver's Will O' Wisp


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Nopper's Peppermint Patty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Open Bitch Class
1st Nopper's Peppermint Patty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Vizslavilla's Rocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonekove Mikames Sasha


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Vizslavilla's Rocket

Open Dog Class
1st Vizslavilla's Rocket


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Stonekove Mikames Sasha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonekove Mikames Sasha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 4th    Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   19
BPIG    Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
Ch Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy

Open Dog Class
1st Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Palakore's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Talisman

Select Bitch
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Palakore's Talisman

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Palakore's Talisman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Palakore's One Outa Four

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweet Little Lady Madonna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's One Outa Four

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweet Little Lady Madonna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Eloquence

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Eloquence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Eloquence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Eloquence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Open Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
Odenwolf's Sheila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kerry's Glenamadda Incantation

Best Puppy In Breed
Odenwolf's Sheila

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Liberty Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Odenwolf's Sheila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Sheila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shetara's Gypsy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shetara's Gypsy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Gypsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   18
Group 3rd   Ch Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine   Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 4th   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   14
BPIG   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jolige Julia From The Barking Bunch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Jolige Julia From The Barking Bunch


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Avatar's We Will Rock You

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Avatar's We Will Rock You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Barentsnight Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Barentsnight Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Barentsnight Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barentsnight Krystal Light

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Light My Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Krystal Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgetop'n Marconian Athena Elegant Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgetop'n Marconian Athena Elegant Beauty



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cresswell's Ice Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cresswell's Ice Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Ice Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Sasha

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Northernpaws Sasha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Stella

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Sasha
2nd Northernpaws Stella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Best Puppy In Breed
Estrelaleal Nautical Disaster



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Estrelaleal Nautical Disaster

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Estrelaleal Nautical Disaster
2nd Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Perun's Jewel Orchid

Best Puppy In Breed
Perun's Jewel Orchid



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Perun's Jewel Orchid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perun's Evening Primrose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perun's Jewel Orchid
2nd Perun's Silver Lace Vine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perun's Evening Primrose
2nd Perun's Angel Trumpet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
Group 4th    Shiloh Morning's My Ernest Prayer   Welsh Terrier   12
BPIG    Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

Open Bitch Class
1st Samabel Lady Northover


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Labernese Tweed At Foxrun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch German Dandies' Victoria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashlyn's My Little Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashlyn's My Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay

Best Puppy In Breed
Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinehome's Living Legend

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay
2nd Pinehome's Living Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Rolona's Heza Playboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara Deltoro Physical Graffiti

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Clandara Deltoro Physical Graffiti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Mother Of Dragons

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara Deltoro Physical Graffiti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shiloh Morning's My Ernest Prayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shiloh Morning's My Ernest Prayer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal

Open Bitch Class
1st Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   23
Group 4th   
Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   18
BPIG    Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Madrigal Foxtrot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Madrigal Foxtrot

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-0)
Madrigal Foxtrot

Reserve Winners Dog
Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
2nd Midsummer Take A Back Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin

Open Dog Class
1st Madrigal Foxtrot


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abbymanor's Here We Go Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Open Bitch Class
1st Abbymanor's Here We Go Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Sedosos Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R

Select Dog
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Sedosos Some Like It Hot

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sedosos Some Like It Hot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Cinderella She R


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Gifts Redbrant's Rascal

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gifts Redbrant's Rascal


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sallysvalley Third X's A Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Third X's A Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Bravo Zulu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond
2nd Rockalily's Amber Morn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamville Jersey Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harten's My Aim Is True


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harten's My Aim Is True

Open Dog Class
1st Harten's My Aim Is True



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Xoe's Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Xoe's Rocket Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dayjuel Derby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dayjuel From Here To Infinity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dayjuel Derby

Best Puppy In Breed
Dayjuel Derby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dayjuel Derby

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dayjuel Derby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dayjuel From Here To Infinity

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel From Here To Infinity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 3rd   Ch Echojack's Iron Maiden   Bulldog   8
Group 4th    Dawin Light My Fire   Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG    Dawin Light My Fire   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Starlit's Savey Savista

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Starlit's Savey Savista


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Echojack's Iron Maiden




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmichael's Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmichael's Abracadabra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Carmichael's Abracadabra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carmichael's Abracadabra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Passion Flower Of Energy House

Best Puppy In Breed
Jayron's Solar Knight


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Jayron's Solar Knight

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashmoor's Rosehall Theodore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jayron's Solar Knight

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashmoor's Rosehall Theodore
2nd Xtraordinary Gentleman Of Energy House



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Dawin Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dawin Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Light My Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dawin Light My Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Light My Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Sharara Boshay La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Windsong Every Single Day
  Collie (Rough)   15
Group 3rd    Thistlebrae Come Dance With Us   Collie (Smooth)   14
Group 4th    Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG    Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-2-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-0)
Ninebark's Boldly Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Ninebark's Boldly Go

Select Dog
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-0)
Ninebark's Boldly Go

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ninebark's Boldly Go
2nd Antares Altair Rising

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Antares Eye Of The Cyclops

Open Dog Class
1st Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-0)
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Antares Rise Of The Phoenix

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Antares Rise Of The Phoenix

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jolifilo's Saucy Talk
2nd Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Robin's Melody For Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti

Select Bitch
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windsong Every Single Day




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Thistlebrae Come Dance With Us

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Hometown Hero


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Thistlebrae Come Dance With Us

Reserve Winners Dog
Thistlebrae Hometown Hero

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Hometown Hero

Open Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Come Dance With Us



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Like A Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Soleil

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Like A Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Soleil


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Like A Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Goldenhylite's Like A Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Regaloake's Soleil

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Soleil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Buster's Black Badger

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Buster's Black Badger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buster's Black Badger


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kendelee's Zendaya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kendelee's Zendaya

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel Clair De Lune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 01:12:02 PM