Algoma Dog Fanciers
Saturday, June 25, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Barb Tauvette --
MBIS CH Trishamar's What A Star Aurora AOM
Breeder: Melody Roth
Owner: Chris and Barb Tauvette, Huskystars Siberians
Handled by Colin Brownlee
Best In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Great Dane  
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks








Group 1 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   19
Group 3rd   
Shogun's Im It N Thats That
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 4th    Springvale Chester Bruce Almighty   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
BPIG    Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kyloe's Kuru II Treks The Milky Way



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Aureolus Spring Into Action



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wimberways Jacmin Goperry



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springvale Chester Bruce Almighty



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shogun's Im It N Thats That



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty







Group 2 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiquen Quartz
  Norwegian Elkhound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 3rd    GrandCru Alion   Greyhound   7
Group 4th   
Golden Days Tequila Rose
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Endeavours Jazz Dancer O'Laurelcres



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Golden Days Tequila Rose



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Quiquen Quartz



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Of Afrikka Sprngvly Farashuu @ Angel Ridge



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerald's Twist Of Fate







Group 3 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer   10
Group 4th   Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz   Samoyed   9
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keymaster's R U The Royal Reign V. Miskre



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Laureloaks Here Wego Again Moonfleet



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd    Wimberway's Border 'N A Whirl   Border Terrier   2
Group 4th   Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wimberway's Border 'N A Whirl



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour







Group 5 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets
  Pug   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   21
Group 4th   Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika   Chinese Crested   16
BPIG    Pocopayasos Friends Like Us   Havanese   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jordannas Wildest Dreams



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wendessa In Roxanne's Honor



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarmar Miracles Happen







Group 6 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   5
Group 3rd    White Nights Gucci   Bichon Frise   4
Group 4th    Doreve's Devilish Delight   Schipperke   3
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
White Nights Gucci



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doreve's Devilish Delight





Group 7 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sanrick's Velcro   Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   16
Group 3rd    Crockers Going In Style   Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Cam's Julienne De Rana   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crockers Going In Style



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nonesuch Arlin Green 'N Gold



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobbiton Vashti Charms Ebonorth



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sanrick's Velcro



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnshavn Bryan Ffloyd



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Becen's Low Rider



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By