Algoma Dog Fanciers
Friday, June 24, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Barb Tauvette --
MBIS CH Trishamar's What A Star Aurora AOM
Breeder: Melody Roth
Owner: Chris and Barb Tauvette, Huskystars Siberians
Handled by Colin Brownlee
Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Insight's Illusionist SL
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Great Dane  
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   16
Group 4th    Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty   Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG    Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyloe's Tp Listener Of The Universe



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Writ For A Rat



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Geneva's Wimberway Gay



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springvale Chester Bruce Almighty



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shogun's Im It N Thats That



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound   14
Group 3rd   
Golden Days Tequila Rose
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 4th    Of Afrikka Sprngvly Farashuu @ Angel Ridge   Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Endeavours Jazz Dancer O'Laurelcres



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Golden Days Tequila Rose



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Quiquen Quartz



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Of Afrikka Sprngvly Farashuu @ Angel Ridge



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerald's Twist Of Fate







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz   Samoyed   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer   10
Group 4th    Harbormist Emmi At Wildau   Newfoundland   9
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyloe's Cool Hannah Montana



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keymaster's R U The Royal Reign V. Miskre



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Harbormist Emmi At Wildau



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
ERROR



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 3rd    Kyloe's Ea Tanner Of Tashika   Chinese Crested   18
Group 4th   
Canisphere's Learn To Live
  Papillon   11
BPIG   
Canisphere's Learn To Live
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kyloe's Ea Tanner Of Tashika



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Patapin Fantastic Legacy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Canisphere's Learn To Live



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wendessa In Roxanne's Honor



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   6
Group 3rd    White Nights Gucci   Bichon Frise   5
Group 4th    Doreve's Devilish Delight   Schipperke   4
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
White Nights Gucci



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doreve's Devilish Delight



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Potogold's State Of Grace





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Whitside's Then Came Me   German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd    Nonesuch Arlin Green 'N Gold   Bearded Collie   12
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinring A Fox In Socks



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nonesuch Arlin Green 'N Gold



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hobbiton Vashti Charms Ebonorth



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cam's Rogue Warrior



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gingerhouse Tommy Truck



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitside's Then Came Me



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's Spice Girl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnshavn Bryan Ffloyd



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By