Algoma Dog Fanciers
Sunday, June 26, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Barb Tauvette --
MBIS CH Trishamar's What A Star Aurora AOM
Breeder: Melody Roth
Owner: Chris and Barb Tauvette, Huskystars Siberians
Handled by Colin Brownlee
Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna








Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   20
Group 2nd   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   16
BPIG    Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kyloe's Kuru II Treks The Milky Way



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Writ For A Rat



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wimberways Jacmin Goperry



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springvale Chester Bruce Almighty



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shogun's Im It N Thats That



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty







Group 2 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief   Norwegian Elkhound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 3rd    Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia   Basenji   4
Group 4th   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound   3
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Golden Days Tequila Rose



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Of Afrikka Sprngvly Farashuu @ Angel Ridge



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland   8
Group 4th   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   2
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   3
Group 2nd   Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 4th    Wimberway's Border Jollygood   Border Terrier   0
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wimberway's Border Jollygood



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour







Group 5 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets
  Pug   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   23
Group 3rd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy
  Papillon   16
BPIG   
Canisphere's Learn To Live
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wendessa In Roxanne's Honor



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris







Group 6 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 2nd   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd    White Nights Gucci   Bichon Frise   4
Group 4th    Ebonorth Chatelet Something Royal   Schipperke   3
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
White Nights Gucci



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonorth Chatelet Something Royal



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Group 7 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Nonesuch Arlin Green 'N Gold   Bearded Collie   23
Group 2nd   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 3rd   Ch Sanrick's Velcro   Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th    Goldenhylite's Spice Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinring A Fox In Socks



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nonesuch Arlin Green 'N Gold



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hobbiton Vashti Charms Ebonorth



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sanrick's Velcro



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitside's Then Came Me



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's Spice Girl



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnshavn Bryan Ffloyd



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Becen's Low Rider



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 04:55:29 PM