Algoma Dog Fanciers
Sunday, June 26, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Barb Tauvette --
MBIS CH Trishamar's What A Star Aurora AOM
Breeder: Melody Roth
Owner: Chris and Barb Tauvette, Huskystars Siberians
Handled by Colin Brownlee
Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Mincey
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Mincey
Norwegian Elkhound   Bowerhinton Balalaika








Group 1 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   
Shogun's Im It N Thats That
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   17
Group 4th   Ch Mercer's Writ For A Rat   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   16
BPIG    Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kyloe's Tp Listener Of The Universe



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Writ For A Rat



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Geneva's Wimberway Gay



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springvale Chester Bruce Almighty



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shogun's Im It N Thats That



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty







Group 2 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiquen Quartz
  Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 3rd   
Golden Days Tequila Rose
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   3
BPIG    Bowerhinton Balalaika   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Golden Days Tequila Rose



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quiquen Quartz



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Of Afrikka Sprngvly Farashuu @ Angel Ridge



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 2nd   Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz   Samoyed   10
Group 3rd   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   9
Group 4th   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland   8
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyloe's Cool Hannah Montana



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   3
Group 2nd   Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Wimberway's Border Jollygood   Border Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wimberway's Border Jollygood



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour







Group 5 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy
  Papillon   14
Group 4th    Kyloe's Amelia From Whitestone   Chinese Crested   9
BPIG    Jordannas Wildest Dreams   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kyloe's Amelia From Whitestone



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarmar Miracles Happen







Group 6 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 2nd   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Ebonorth Over The Top   Schipperke   5
Group 4th    White Nights Gucci   Bichon Frise   1
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
White Nights Gucci



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonorth Over The Top



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Group 7 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Becen's Starstruck
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
Group 2nd   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd    Cam's Julienne De Rana   Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   12
BPIG   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinring A Fox In Socks



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nonesuch Arlin Green 'N Gold



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobbiton Vashti Charms Ebonorth



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cam's Julienne De Rana



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitside's Then Came Me



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Romyldale Kincardine Artistry



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnshavn Bryan Ffloyd



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Becen's Starstruck



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:43:41 PM