Wheat City Kennel Club
Saturday, November 16, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Barbet  
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Old English Sheepdog   Valubal Tumbleweed Spherical
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
German Shepherd Dog Ch Mystksand's Bugsy Malone & German Shepherd Dog Ch Mystksand Lights Camera Action








Group 1 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   28
Group 2nd   Ch Briarstone She's No Angel   Setter (English)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th    Denbydale's Soon To Be King   Setter (Irish)   20
BPIG    Ennjoa Leap For Glory   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Gomagan Western Skye   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone She's No Angel



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Denbydale's Soon To Be King



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leolynne's Crystal Tiara



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosens Objet D' Art Olena



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trax Jasper Blitzkrieg Shiraz







Group 2 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   27
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   25
BPIG   
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Bretica's That's My Man   Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Lil Dachar Touch Of Frost   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    Lil Dachar Touch Of Frost N Ice MLDD   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Longonlovings Rocky Road



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruterfem 7994 Simon Thorvik



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   21
BPIG    Greywolfs Talya of Gold Streak   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Stormwarning's Rhythem N Ruckus   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Stormwarning's Rhythem N Ruckus   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iron Valley's Charlie's Angle



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rainier's Montana Saving Grace



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
BPIG   
Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barclips Gambito XD



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paigewyre Love's The Rev Limit



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   19
Group 2nd   
Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   17
Group 4th    Siulong L'il Richard Bapetikou   Pomeranian   16
BPIG   
Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Famous Black Tie Affair



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castel's Hugo Where Ugo



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Siulong L'il Richard Bapetikou



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
Splendent Magical Matrix
  Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Splendent Magical Matrix
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Splendent Magical Matrix



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   35
Group 4th   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   32
BPIG    Valubal Tumbleweed Spherical   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Debarge Imaginations Run Wild   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Mystksand Lights Camera Action   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Mystksand's Bugsy Malone   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Kinring's Azeri



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firstprizebears Mia Farrow For Kelkary



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Overland Blue Skye Journey



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By