Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 5, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 03 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 03 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 04 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 05 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 05 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Great Pyrenees  
Skeenawhip Sophistication








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   26
Group 4th   
Ch BestWest Spirit In The Sky
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
BPIG   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Lace On Her Knickers



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Verdoro's Mind Your Manners



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh BestWest Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Manorcourt's Maple Maid
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   11
BPIG   
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Home Grown Stormfront Rosehill



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manorcourt's Maple Maid







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   37
Group 2nd   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   35
Group 4th   
Skeenawhip Sophistication
  Great Pyrenees   29
BPIG   
Skeenawhip Sophistication
  Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arcticice Ellas I'm Just Sayin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq G Tuk Tu



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mythicalmaze's Miss Guinea Pig



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Casino Royale Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ringkona's For Crying Out Loud







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
BlueGKs Feel The Noyz
  Rat Terrier   5
Group 4th    T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG    Versaterre's Prickly Situation   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Roaring Good



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   9
Group 4th    Willowglyn Bo Levi   Chinese Crested   6
BPIG    Willowglyn Bo Levi   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belissimo Bravo Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelwings Double Trouble



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tweedsmuir Ring Master







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 4th    Sandraker's Sailor Moon   Shih Tzu   13
BPIG    Sandraker's Sailor Moon   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dilquins Inferno At Labelle



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Sailor Moon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandon's Most Happy Fella





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ragtyme From Here To Eternity
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 3rd   
Bearspaw Born This Way
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 4th   Ch LorWin's Casanova   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG    Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ragtyme From Here To Eternity



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davenloch A Secret Shared



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearspaw Born This Way



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch LorWin's Casanova



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 08:13:24 AM