Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 5, 2015 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 03 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 03 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 04 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 05 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 05 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Boston Terrier  
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Pekingese  
Konstantine Legion At SinCity








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   26
Group 2nd    Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici   Spaniel (Irish Water)   25
Group 3rd    VicWin Shark In The Water   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   20
BPIG    Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch VicWin Shark In The Water



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Verdoro's Steal Magnolia



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beaumark's Razzmatazz



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Dreamwindz Storm Chaser
  Whippet   7
Group 4th    Broughadowey Caernach   Irish Wolfhound   3
BPIG   
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Broughadowey Caernach



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamwindz Storm Chaser







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   36
Group 3rd   
Skeenawhip Sophistication
  Great Pyrenees   31
Group 4th   
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas
  Great Dane   28
BPIG   
Skeenawhip Sophistication
  Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice My Sweet Wildfire



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq G Tuk Tu



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mythicalmaze's Miss Guinea Pig



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ringkona's For Crying Out Loud







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
BlueGKs Feel The Noyz
  Rat Terrier   4
Group 4th    Terrawyn's Diamonds R Forever   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Terrawyn's Diamonds R Forever   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Diamonds R Forever







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   18
Group 2nd   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   14
Group 3rd   
GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   9
BPIG   
Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belissimo Bravo Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris
  Schipperke   14
Group 4th    Showtyme Admiraal's Songs Of The Heart   Keeshond   12
BPIG    Sandraker's Sailor Moon   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TR Time For New Beginnings



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal's Songs Of The Heart



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Labelle's All About That Bass



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Sailor Moon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandon's Most Happy Fella





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 2nd   
Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Audurs Glama   Iceland Sheepdog   9
BPIG    Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ragtyme From Here To Eternity



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davenloch President's Choice



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearspaw Born This Way



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Audurs Glama



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:49:51 PM