Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 4, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 03 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 03 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 04 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 05 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 05 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Great Pyrenees  
Skeenawhip Sophistication








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 3rd   
Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 4th   
Ch BestWest Spirit In The Sky
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG    Eagertrieves Final Countdown   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch VicWin Shark In The Water



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kavon's Fiddlin McMaster



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh BestWest Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Illusion Is Real



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   13
Group 4th   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle   9
BPIG   
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RHK Sunfire's Tiger



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Awesome Again MS



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Tuk Tu
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
Ch Libertesse NS Sherlock
  Great Dane   26
BPIG   
Skeenawhip Sophistication
  Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Show Me A Sign



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq G Tuk Tu



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ringkona's For Crying Out Loud







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Versaterre's Prickly Situation   Border Terrier   5
Group 4th    T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG    Versaterre's Prickly Situation   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   9
BPIG    Konstantine's Johnny Castle   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belissimo Bravo Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tweedsmuir Ring Master







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   15
BPIG    Mydreams Thru D' Lookin Glass   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TR Time For New Beginnings



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dilquins Inferno At Labelle



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trekhond's Tea For Two



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   Ch LorWin's Casanova   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   12
Group 4th   
Ragtyme From Here To Eternity
  Bearded Collie   10
BPIG   Ch Zesta Winning Colours   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ragtyme From Here To Eternity



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davenloch A Secret Shared



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Peikkovuoren Veni



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch LorWin's Casanova



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 27th of July 2017 03:37:54 PM