Edmonton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 7, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wes Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 289 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   43
Group 2nd    Kehre's Dark Suiter   Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 3rd    Courtwood Blazin' His Own Trail   Setter (Irish)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star
  Retriever (Golden)   33
BPIG    Dark Moon Over Brandia   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Courtwood Blazin' His Own Trail



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Canrick's Pillow Talk



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vishnu Emily Dickenson Del Cypres



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Tease In A Tux



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kehre's Dark Suiter



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Win'Weim Koping Harline Big Screen Hollywood







Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance   Borzoi   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   30
BPIG    Tarapaca's Mikimoto   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Flessner's Tigger Of A JackPot



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Stardax Chances Are



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Black Pea MS



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Andare Windwood Yanke Polka



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cnoccarne Malinagh Dreamacres



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   50
Group 4th   
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas
  Great Dane   48
BPIG   
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
SilverIce's Poker Face



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kaylan Easy Living



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sycalcade Triple Crown Winner



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rivendell Princess Pepper Tamarack



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mythicalmaze's Miss Guinea Pig



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Onyxgold's Taste The Rainbow



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticsun's Kiba Mercury Blues







Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Blackrock's Winner Takes All   Norwich Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamacres Brodie



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrock's Winner Takes All



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bumblebeary's Frozen Princess



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 4th   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   43
BPIG   
Ch SinCity Dreaming Of Dragomir
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia Too Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Janlar Poolside Leather & Lace



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mightymites Stoke Up My Desire



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arwins Miss Congeniality



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   20
Group 4th   Ch Wagabond Keja Joyful Lei Dee   Poodle (Standard)   17
BPIG    Black Betty Darrien   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendrick Itz My Turn



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CasaGrande's Little Rascal



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Woodwynd Joya's Spellcaster



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagabond Keja Joyful Lei Dee



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nina At Sasha's



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darix Jingle All The Way



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   14
BPIG   
Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maggray's N' Credible Journey



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainycreek's Why So Serious



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tri-Star Audna Amy



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 11:41:35 AM