Northern Alberta Canine Association
Sunday, June 3, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
Points: 508 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Boxer  
Rikar's Turning Back Time








Group 1 - Gloria Kerr Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   107
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   102
Group 3rd    Bleugras A Star Is Born   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   65
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   63
BPIG    Verdoro's Seize The Day   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bourgroyal's Cbi Bera



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mallardsway Keep On Truckin'



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 36 pts
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Beaumark's Dominion Dream



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daintree's Moon Rover



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Flying Solo



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coomara's Forever Tor'n



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   46
Group 4th   Ch KaribaRidge Winda Willow   Rhodesian Ridgeback   44
BPIG    Bretica's Lipstick On My Collar   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Telford Show Me Your Flag



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Fire On Rosehill



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pandoradox Diva Sings Tosca



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windwood And The Beat Goes On



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch KaribaRidge Winda Willow



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   89
Group 2nd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   88
Group 3rd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   75
Group 4th   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   68
BPIG   
Rikar's Turning Back Time
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
EverEndeavor Brilliantly Ben



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Prodigy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MeadowPark Grover V Regalbear



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverbirch Seargent MacGruff



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   37
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   35
BPIG   
Tyrone Moves Like Jagger
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Caliente's Zesty Zanni



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Misty Blue



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Gay Dunlap Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   75
Group 4th   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   71
BPIG    Spoildrotten Scruffy's Benny   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Linda's Scene Stealer



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rafina Beware The Wizard



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tizana Princess Of Marcosa



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Summer Solstice



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Valcopy Tayfield Watch Your Step



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spoildrotten Scruffy's Benny







Group 6 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   60
Group 2nd   
Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   59
Group 3rd   
Hpnotiq's I Am D B Cooper
  Bulldog   52
Group 4th   
Ch Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy
  Boston Terrier   43
BPIG   
Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's I Am D B Cooper



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandon's Impressive Choice



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Adominos To-Jo Crowd Apeel





Group 7 - Rafael Otalora Robayo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar   German Shepherd Dog   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Monarch Savanna Dance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   59
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   45
BPIG    Auriga's Got My Mind Set On You   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Monarch Savanna Dance



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teddybearzoo Sevencz Crakerjak



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 01:20:39 PM