Northern Alberta Canine Association
Friday, June 1, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 483 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender








Group 1 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   103
Group 2nd   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   79
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   45
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bourgroyal's Cbi Bera



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mallardsway Summer Solstice



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caltansis 18 Willy's Wildfire



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Flying Solo



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ashbrook Truth Be Told



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jaybren's Rhionach O'Coomara







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   48
Group 2nd   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   37
Group 4th   Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   32
BPIG    Amashutu Esquesis   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Telford Show Me Your Flag



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Fire On Rosehill



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Add-Sim's The Honor Of Thorion At Paradise MS



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ajuaq Pop Rockz At Pikkinokka



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunrumba's Life Is Marvelous



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Amashutu Force B With You



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Rafael Otalora Robayo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   81
Group 2nd   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   72
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   65
Group 4th   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   63
BPIG    Varsity Whambam The Gladiator   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Rikar's Crime Of The Century



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bendegeit's Pretty As A Peach



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverbirch Seargent MacGruff



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Avalon Eclipse
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   36
Group 4th   
Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   35
BPIG   
Tyrone Moves Like Jagger
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caliente's Zany Zeppelin



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   82
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   68
Group 4th   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   66
BPIG    Kaladob's French Revolution   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Linda's Scene Stealer



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rafina Beware The Wizard



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wilhoite N Rodi's Golden Boy



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Valcopy Lion Heart Cosmo



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tarmar's Deva Ap Annwn







Group 6 - Rafael Otalora Robayo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   53
Group 4th   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   45
BPIG    Jazzie's Forever Always Fantasia   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Mackendick Firesunglosicedwine



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Graybulls Lil Kamikaze



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandon's Impressive Choice



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   66
Group 2nd   Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration   Belgian Shepherd Dog   63
Group 3rd    Teddybearzoo Sevencz Crakerjak   Old English Sheepdog   44
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   42
BPIG   
Ch Westpointe's Guilty Pleasure
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teddybearzoo Sevencz Crakerjak



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Westpointe's Guilty Pleasure



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 09:48:40 AM