Northern Alberta Canine Association
Monday, June 4, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Filburn
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 373 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Filburn
Papillon  
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Filburn
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   56
Group 3rd   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   52
Group 4th   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bourgroyal's Cbi Bera



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Frosty Hills Clear Blue Sky At Mallardsway



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Belladora's Mountain Magic



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FF Cineli Tribute To Courage



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch St. Rock's The Golden Rose



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jaybren's Rhionach O'Coomara



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda







Group 2 - Raymond Filburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   26
BPIG    Amashutu Esquesis   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Telford Show Me Your Flag



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Fire On Rosehill



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrumba's Life Is Marvelous



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amashutu Force B With You



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   64
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   63
Group 4th   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   62
BPIG   
Winter Melody Wild Thing
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
EverEndeavor Brilliantly Ben



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverbirch Seargent MacGruff



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Gay Dunlap Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   32
Group 4th   
InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   27
BPIG   
InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caliente's Zany Zeppelin



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Misty Blue



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Keepsake's Aili Cat



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Gay Dunlap

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CryCa's Catch A Falling Star







Group 5 - Raymond Filburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   57
Group 4th   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   56
BPIG    Aztex March-On I've Got A Secret   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
BCBG Ring Master



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rafina Beware The Wizard



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Libelle's Incandesca



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wilhoite N Rodi's Golden Boy



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perlin's Loki Is Lucky



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tarmar's Deva Ap Annwn







Group 6 - Raymond Filburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   33
Group 3rd   Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   29
BPIG    Amberbull's Irresistible Iris   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Graybulls Lil Kamikaze



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westpointe's Guilty Pleasure
  Shetland Sheepdog   45
Group 2nd   Ch Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar   German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Inferno
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 4th   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   21
BPIG    Nvrsn Brkhvn To Odd For Words   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Got My Mind Set On You



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Westpointe's Guilty Pleasure



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nvrsn Brkhvn To Odd For Words



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 01:18:26 AM