Kingston & District Kennel Club
Sunday, June 18, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Who Knew
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   Telkel We Know Where You Live
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   19
Group 4th   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   14
BPIG    Blue Spruce Holiday Holly   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Casblaidd Vixen



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ramchaine Undeniable



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Staghorn's Hollywood Galore



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalmegess' Friendly Confines



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madilane's Blame It On Love



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twinsmade Viking Tale



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Hot Ember



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   13
BPIG    Telkel We Know Where You Live   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rallee's Miss Fischer MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acadian's Dobbin House Trail



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rallee's Billie Jean MW



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 3rd    Tracabull And Bramstoke Ingraved At Headstone   Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Dangerous Deal   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tira Vento Lamborghini Vom Dobereich   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Watch Me Roxi Iz Teremka



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tracabull And Bramstoke Ingraved At Headstone



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Deal



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perun's Jewel Orchid







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Fireworks
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Lucia Of Bully Lake   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inglevalley Hold Ur Head High



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Debessiere Douce Rebelle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's I'm The One



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Fireworks







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dachari Smooth Blac Rush In
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 2nd   
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Nimiq's Malted Milk   Havanese   13
Group 4th    Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   10
BPIG   
Dachari Green With Envy
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachari Smooth Blac Rush In



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nimiq's Malted Milk



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Blew-By-U



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chiyoko LPH Diesel



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leahcims Er Mei



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon   Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   5
Group 3rd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   4
Group 4th    Delenclos Miss Pia At Majoray   Bulldog   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abacab's Tuff Ain't Enuff



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delenclos Miss Pia At Majoray



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Musicbox Parti Barr





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   25
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   24
BPIG    Laureate Siena   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maplewind Autumn Whisper



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northuist Basic Brown



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windancer Taiaut These Dreams



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edgebrook How D'U Like Me Now



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Hoiles Magical Voyager



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 03:40:28 PM