Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, May 6, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Manchester Terrier  
Mersey Rhythm And Blues








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 2nd    Lizabethan's Glamour Puss   Setter (English)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye
  Setter (Gordon)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   17
BPIG    Nonnies Lizabethan Rose   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndbourne Intrepid



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wildbrook's Neverending Winter



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kare's Rooby



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizabethan's Glamour Puss



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deal's Minnesota Man



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nonnies Lizabethan Rose



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Corkery's I Am the Captain   Basset Hound   15
Group 2nd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   10
Group 4th    Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG    Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's I Am the Captain



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindisfarne O'Haec Chanceit



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   14
BPIG   
Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowtrails Wild Windryder



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briley's Peaches N Cream



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyroni Riverdance



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmond's You Make It Look Easy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ellerker's You Gotta Have Soul
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Trollhattan's Bennett Mack
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 4th    Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollytroy Special Delivery



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nocturnal Gorgeous Silver Kare



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gateway's Country Charm



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Bennett Mack



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's You Gotta Have Soul



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa







Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany
  Pug   27
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Cinema Star   Pomeranian   25
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG    Chriscendo Cinema Star   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mauvais Xtravagance Nocturnal



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marbet Choozilla At Kobi



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Diamondsun's Camelot



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Cinema Star



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Calisa Crown Rouge



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Doubletakes TenFtTall N Bulletproof



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
Dan Iz Doma Novosel
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Marah's I'm With Smoke
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marah's I'm With Smoke



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dan Iz Doma Novosel



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe





Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 2nd    Omega Slight of Hand   Collie (Rough)   20
Group 3rd    Starwoods Dare to Dream   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th   
Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   14
BPIG    Omega Slight of Hand   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starwoods Dare to Dream



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Slight of Hand



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Timberline's Playing With Fyre



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By