Brandon Dog Shows
Friday, February 18, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 18 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, February 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, February 20 (Obed Trial 3)
Monday, February 21 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, February 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
German Shepherd Dog   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   27
Group 2nd   Ch Captiva's Close Call   Irish Setter   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Greyghost Fuzzy Escape To Minalt
  Weimaraner    18
Group 4th   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    15
BPIG    Cerise Bayhaven Emerald Isle   English Springer Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Tumbleweed



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Telltale Socialite



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva's Close Call



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Danikk Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kizmar Pagliacci Only Th' Wicked



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greyghost Fuzzy Escape To Minalt







Group 2 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    BT's Troubadour   Bloodhound    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven
  Borzoi    13
Group 4th   
Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Procyon's Heart Breaker Mijkelh



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Razzmatazz



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bretica's Ooon Ahhs







Group 3 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound
  Doberman Pinscher    33
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   24
Group 3rd   
Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler    23
Group 4th    Counterpunch Isn't She A Dream   Boxer    15
BPIG   
Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler    N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Counterpunch Isn't She A Dream



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheharla's On The Rocks



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend   American Staffordshire Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Avalon Eclipse
  Smooth Fox Terrier   9
Group 4th    Villam's Flamin' Lace   Miniature Schnauzer   8
BPIG    Villam's Flamin' Lace   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Antler Rivers Step Three Skipper



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Nut Glen Burgundy Duke



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Villam's Flamin' Lace



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    13
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED]   Italian Greyhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    11
BPIG   
Havanas Steppin Out With Class
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diogenoir Fan Of The Fang



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lavida's Silver Lining



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gizzy's On Target



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mariah's Montana Lil Deuce Coupe







Group 6 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    13
Group 2nd    Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Kandansk Amun Re Sheldaro   Standard Poodle   11
Group 4th    Over The Tops Smooth As Butter   Bulldog    6
BPIG    Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Over The Tops Smooth As Butter



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestars Killroy Zoey



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Step Lav Ernestina



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ash's Mystical Dakota Ice Ice Baby



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kandansk Amun Re Sheldaro



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog    43
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   37
Group 3rd   
Mysidekick Smokin Hot
  Finnish Lapphund    36
Group 4th   
Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   35
BPIG   
Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sheep's Kin Thunderousapplause



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elderslie's Girl On Fire



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwater Kizmar Absolute



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Avatars Centrifical Force



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Koallies Lainie Mungan



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekick Smokin Hot



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By