Brandon Dog Shows
Saturday, February 19, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 18 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, February 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, February 20 (Obed Trial 3)
Monday, February 21 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, February 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
Points: 194 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Ibizan Hound   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Beagle   
Cragland's Runaway








Group 1 - Douglas Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Castlerock Let It Be   Golden Retriever   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  English Springer Spaniel   22
Group 3rd   Ch Captiva's Close Call   Irish Setter   19
Group 4th   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner    17
BPIG    Castlerock Let It Be   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Tumbleweed



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castlerock Let It Be



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva's Close Call



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Freespirits Justus Kuma



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgehill's Just One Look



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kizmar Pagliacci Only Th' Wicked



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    18
Group 3rd   
Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    17
Group 4th   
Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Procyon's Heart Breaker Mijkelh



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kishniga's Arctic Queen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Razzmatazz



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bretica's Still Smokin'







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    38
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    33
Group 4th   
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound
  Doberman Pinscher    25
BPIG    Sheharla's On The Rocks   Bullmastiff    N/A
Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Afterberner A Rivr Runs Thruit



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bayridge's Texas Holdem



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheharla's On The Rocks



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Avalon Eclipse
  Smooth Fox Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Miniature Schnauzer   14
Group 4th    O'Nut Glen Burgundy Duke   Irish Terrier   9
BPIG   
Scandals Get The Party Started
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boldwind Naturally



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Antler Rivers Step Three Skipper



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Nut Glen Burgundy Duke



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jxs Shivas



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    22
Group 2nd   Ch Lavida's Silver Lining   Pug    21
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    20
Group 4th   
Mariah's Montana Lil Deuce Coupe
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
BPIG    Diogenoir The Spy Who Loved Me   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
PaulasPolar Pussywillow



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diogenoir The Spy Who Loved Me



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lavida's Silver Lining



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gizzy's On Target



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mariah's Montana Lil Deuce Coupe







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Highgrove Cappuchina
  Standard Poodle   13
Group 2nd   Ch Wrinklestars Killroy Zoey   Chinese Shar-Pei    8
Group 3rd   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    7
Group 4th    Over The Tops Smooth As Butter   Bulldog    6
BPIG   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Over The Tops Smooth As Butter



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestars Killroy Zoey



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Step Lav Ernestina



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tees Me Highgrove Cappuchina



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog    52
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   45
Group 3rd   Ch Katahdin Til There Was You   Australian Shepherd    43
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    34
BPIG   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Katahdin Til There Was You



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elderslie's Girl On Fire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwater Kizmar Absolute



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Avatars Centrifical Force



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Edenrock Koallie Gray Lachlan



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysidekick Smokin Hot



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By