Brandon Dog Shows
Sunday, February 20, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 18 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, February 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, February 20 (Obed Trial 3)
Monday, February 21 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, February 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 193 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Chow Chow   
Ch Josol's Titan
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Retriever (Golden)   Castlerock Maybe I'm Amazed








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Captiva's Close Call   Setter (Irish)   22
Group 3rd    Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 4th    Kizmar Pagliacci Only Th' Wicked   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    19
BPIG    Castlerock Maybe I'm Amazed   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgehill's Just One Look





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eagertrieves Fire Flare





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva's Close Call





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Tumbleweed











Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven
  Borzoi    19
Group 3rd   
Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    16
BPIG   
Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linlees Big N Rich





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Razzmatazz





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Gracie Go For Gold







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    33
Group 4th   
Ch Trusts Honor Roll V Kudos
  Saint Bernard   25
BPIG   
Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Della Roquai Ferrari Vevey





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iron Valley's Charlie's Angle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Honor Roll V Kudos





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivercove's Fast Luvn Bizzie







Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Avalon Eclipse
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend   American Staffordshire Terrier    10
BPIG    Villam's Flamin' Lace   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch O'Nut Glen Burgundy Duke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jxs Shivas





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Gizzy's On Target
  Silky Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Big Chief
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    19
Group 4th   
Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   18
BPIG   
Gizzy's On Target
  Silky Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Big Chief





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Castel's Calvin Klein





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diogenoir Fan Of The Fang





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lavida's Silver Lining





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gizzy's On Target





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    13
Group 2nd   Ch Wrinklestars Killroy Zoey   Chinese Shar-Pei    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Tees Me Highgrove Cappuchina
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th    Step Lav Ernestina   French Bulldog    6
BPIG    Step Lav Ernestina   French Bulldog    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zzgtopknot Lola Was A Showgirl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Over The Tops Smooth As Butter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestars Killroy Zoey





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Step Lav Ernestina





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tees Me Highgrove Cappuchina





Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 3rd   
Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   28
Group 4th    Bayshore Avatars Centrifical Force   Border Collie    27
BPIG   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Sheep's Kin Jitterbug





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elderslie's Girl On Fire





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwater Kizmar Absolute





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Koallies Lainie Mungan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress





Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 09:43:43 PM