Brandon Dog Shows
Monday, February 21, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 18 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, February 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, February 20 (Obed Trial 3)
Monday, February 21 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, February 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Chow Chow   
Ch Josol's Titan
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Golden Retriever  
Ch JBG's Oh Henry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Akita    Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special




Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   26
Group 2nd   Ch Captiva's Close Call   Irish Setter   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  English Springer Spaniel   18
Group 4th    Kizmar Pagliacci Only Th' Wicked   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    15
BPIG    Cerise Bayhaven Emerald Isle   English Springer Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    18
Group 2nd   
Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    16
Group 4th   Ch Kishniga's Arctic Queen   Borzoi    15
BPIG   
Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    35
Group 3rd   
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer    28
Group 4th   
Ch Trusts Honor Roll V Kudos
  St Bernard   23
BPIG    Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special   Akita    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Avalon Eclipse
  Smooth Fox Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Miniature Schnauzer   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    9
BPIG    Villam's Flamin' Lace   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Castel's Calvin Klein   Papillon    21
Group 2nd   
BluAmulette Loaded Dice
  Silky Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Mariah's Montana Lil Deuce Coupe
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    10
BPIG   
BluAmulette Loaded Dice
  Silky Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    8
Group 2nd   
Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   7
Group 3rd   Ch Kandansk Amun Re Sheldaro   Standard Poodle   5
Group 4th   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    3
BPIG   
Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bayshore Avatars Centrifical Force   Border Collie    48
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    47
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 4th   
Larska's Nitroglycerin
  Swedish Vallhund    26
BPIG    Bayshore Avatars Centrifical Force   Border Collie    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By