Trillium Dog Fanciers
Friday, November 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown --
Puffin Man Of Steel
Owner: Steve Kelly & Loui Reyes (Puffin Chinese Cresteds)
Breeders: Steve Kelly (Puffin) and Helene Belanger (SassyTails)
Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown (SassyTails)
Best In Show
Judge: Eugene Blake
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
Points: 281 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Eugene Blake
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Eugene Blake
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK








Group 1 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   20
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goodasgold Dream Sequence   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cockerlea's Just Priceless



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   49
Group 3rd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   42
Group 4th   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   41
BPIG    Bushwacker Instant Karma   Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Castlekeep Who Made Who   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwacker Instant Karma



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Egbar's I Did It My Way



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soletrader Ronald Raven



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aleema Mumm Osiris XO



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet   Karelian Bear Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG   
Ch Esmonds Guns N Roses
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Abstrax Exploding On The Scene   Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bastion's Dream Along With Me



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schattentier's Jubilation







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   25
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Achouffe Baycrofterslee



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Milenka's Audacious Chalma



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evalill Extravagant Isabella



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scorybrek Agnes Of Carlaw







Group 5 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   72
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
  Griffon (Brussels)   63
Group 4th   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   61
BPIG   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jamega's Turn The Page   Papillon   0
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hilane's Witching Hour of Shente



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Halfmoon Butter Is Better



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowgate Stowald Shenanigans



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
San Spur's Colt Forty-Five Specialt



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Bluechip Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taeplace Kid Colt Outlaw



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch SugarLamb's Law Of Attraction



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Jeweled Surprise
  Chinese Shar-Pei   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   18
Group 4th   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   16
BPIG   
Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dawin All Fired Up



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colledge V For Victory





Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   22
Group 4th   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   21
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamchaser Strathearn Engage



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackcomb's Barking Dawn



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan This Is It



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Timberline's Mockingbird



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 02:52:09 AM