Belleville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, October 20, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: John Muldoon
Beagle  
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Muldoon
Schnauzer (Giant)   Delarive Riccadonna
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Muldoon
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Cymry Lord Of Misrule
Best Brace In Show
Judge: John Muldoon
Pekingese  Leahcims Moriarty & Pekingese  Leahcims Scandal In Bohemia








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Chablais Casablanca
  Retriever (Labrador)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   36
Group 4th   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   35
BPIG   
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunup Nitro Is Here To Stay



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clearwater's All The Buzz



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Acadia Noir



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Ginger Running On Kave



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   49
Group 4th   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   44
BPIG   
Sarjo's Hluhluwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hullabaloo Bep Fergie



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Burdachs Time For Me To Fly ML



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prelude's Fuzzy Peach MW



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fernhill's Huntly d'Lux



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiquen Air Pressure



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Khamsin's Farid



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Touchstone Belle Of The Ball







Group 3 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Delarive Riccadonna   Schnauzer (Giant)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Ambermark Play It Again
  Doberman Pinscher   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me
  Samoyed   49
Group 4th   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   45
BPIG    Sno Noz's Legends Sinful Sun   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yukonjak's Hemi



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barentsnight Calypso Queen



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ambermark Play It Again



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ank's Later Gator



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coffeycove's Skipjack



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belouro's Agua-Marinha



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delarive Riccadonna



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   16
Group 3rd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   11
BPIG   
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's Access Denied



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   39
Group 2nd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   23
BPIG   
Deebet's Maid Marian
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilanne's Shoot For The Moon



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsome Secret Code



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kamikazi Apple Martini



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Denote Radioactive   Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairytails Blue Stuck On You
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 4th   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG    Ipawd Lady Anna Bella   Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ipawd Moira To Show



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairytails Blue Stuck On You



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Denote Radioactive



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man





Group 7 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bovarius Bellona Abby   Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   33
Group 4th   Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Poprika   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   31
BPIG   
Ch Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pintado Living In Fast Forward



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bovarius Bellona Abby



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Laureate Jennavive



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Poprika



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By