Prince George Kennel Club
Sunday, July 24, 2011 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show #1)
Friday, July 22 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 24 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Keeshond  
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Norwegian Buhund   Kyon's Bold Norseman








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pippalane's Suzy Q
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 2nd    Goldfield Easton Synergy   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Sirius Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   9
BPIG    Tripler's Flirtini Martini   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fireside's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Goldfield Easton Synergy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keystone's Haulin Ash



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   12
Group 2nd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever   6
Group 4th   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   5
BPIG    Ahmahr Nahr's Written In The Stars   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fireworks Smash'n'grab







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 4th   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   24
BPIG   
Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vannassau's Lord Of The Ring



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Janhamers Dressed To Kill



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Botrina's Hallelujah



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Huron's Western Koza Kutya



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elswicks New Slant On Life



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd    Orru's Calla Lily   Australian Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Inverlochy's Tiree   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire
  Airedale Terrier   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orru's Calla Lily



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Tiree







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo
  Pug   27
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   21
Group 4th   GCh Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG    Brookside's A Boy Named Sue   Pug   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Palmares Manton De Encaje



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Larexs Kimber-Agapes Special Edition



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Agape's Mitoi Rockitman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunokas Little Peppy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG   
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd    Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   14
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 4th    LorWin's Casanova   Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Silver Nymph



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Messina



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch LorWin's Casanova



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:50:48 AM