Prince George Kennel Club
Friday, July 22, 2011 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show #1)
Friday, July 22 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 24 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Donna Cole
Pug   
Ch Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Cole
Karelian Bear Dog   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Cole
Norwegian Buhund    Kyon's Bold Norseman








Group 1 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Taffy's Trooper Dee O Gee   Golden Retriever   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   11
Group 3rd   Ch Fireside's Million Dollar Baby   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    9
Group 4th   
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge
  Pointer    7
BPIG    Manitous Fire Away   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keystone's Haulin Ash



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Taffy's Trooper Dee O Gee



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fireside's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge







Group 2 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever    4
Group 4th   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle    3
BPIG    Africanadian Ace Of AhmahrNahr   Basenji    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Linlee's Shioban



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fireworks Smash'n'grab







Group 3 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   36
Group 3rd   Ch Vannassau's Lord Of The Ring   Boxer    34
Group 4th   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog    31
BPIG   
Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vannassau's Lord Of The Ring



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windsor's All Right Now



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Meadows Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elswicks New Slant On Life



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd   Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 2nd   
Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire
  Airedale Terrier    7
Group 3rd    Orru's Calla Lily   Australian Terrier    4
Group 4th    Inverlochy's Tiree   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orru's Calla Lily



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Tiree







Group 5 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo
  Pug    32
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian    26
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   21
BPIG    Sunokas Little Peppy   Papillon    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Agape's Trooper At Palmares



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Larexs Kimber-Agapes Special Edition



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Agape's Mitoi Rockitman



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aztex Namaste Black Sabbath



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Zena



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire







Group 6 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios
  Bulldog    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   11
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    10
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal





Group 7 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    16
Group 2nd    Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund    9
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog    8
Group 4th   Ch WillowGlyn Castalia   Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Messina



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Castalia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By