Vernon & District Kennel Club
Sunday, July 10, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cindy Savory --
MBIS BISS Am GCh Can GChEx Heartsease Empress of India CD RI CGN CGC Am RN CD
"Miss Andie"
Owners: M. Joan & Sam Casler and Doug & Cindy Savory
Breeder: M. Joan Casler
Presented Guillermo Fano and Lisa Wright


Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 221 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Pug  
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Boston Terrier   Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Pug  
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Setter (English)  
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
Best Brace In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Spaniel (Brittany) 
Islandview Red Baron & Spaniel (Brittany) 
Ch Islandview A Touch Of Grace








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Target's Passion For Precision
  Weimaraner   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Lonsdale The Major General
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello
  Setter (Irish)   31
BPIG    Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Islandview A Touch Of Grace
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Islandview Red Baron
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LK Penny Lane



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic I'm A Rockstar



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Islandview A Touch Of Grace



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MiJean's A Little Something Extra



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alynn's Ready Or Not



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   34
Group 2nd    Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   33
Group 3rd    Kunniakas Billy Whizz   Finnish Spitz   32
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   29
BPIG    Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    Sinclair Still Smokin'   Whippet   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dairun Show Must Go On



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfwoods Midnight Aurora



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bead Enchanted Dream MS



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tolerton Sir Raider Of Course



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sinclair Still Smokin'







Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassel N dBella's Wicked
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   11
BPIG    Mostabear's Possibilities   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Troth's Dancing Dangerously
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie
  Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
Rambull's Rumour Has It
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Brace In Group    Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jazzland's Another Little Piece Of My Heart



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   19
Group 3rd    Avalonis Mister Sinister   Sealyham Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Brueik's Super Trouper   Scottish Terrier   16
BPIG    Avalonis Mister Sinister   Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fairplay's Shameless Hearsay   Irish Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Avalonis Mister Sinister   Sealyham Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire Overtime Winner



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fernrigg's Steve Martin



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonfly's Bad Moon Rising



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jetcity Winter Is Coming To Newbeg



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   24
Group 2nd    Tiny Mites Little Canuck   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 3rd    Brackley I'm So Amazing   Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 4th    Blue Moon Cavaliers Ocean Sunshine Of Oswin   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
BPIG    Mingchen Sea Breeze   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now
  Pug   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    BG's Gaurd Lindheimeri   Havanese   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Blue Moon Cavaliers Ocean Sunshine Of Oswin



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BG's Gaurd Lindheimeri



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brackley I'm So Amazing



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunokas Al Vinns Red And Ready



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Roadster



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chenoka's Gemstone Gemma   Lowchen   25
Group 2nd    Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes   Boston Terrier   19
Group 3rd    Jlynne's Johnny Reb   Schipperke   15
Group 4th   Ch Penndragon Allegro Assai   Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG    Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beefeater's Miss Margot



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernridge's Join In The Dance



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chenoka's Gemstone Gemma



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jlynne's Johnny Reb



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox





Group 7 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd   
Kiji Kiss N Tell
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th    CanyonView Baccarat   Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    CanyonView Baccarat   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Kiss N Tell



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Attra Dea's Father Time



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
CanyonView Baccarat



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 12:04:47 PM